Janes-Melus Family Tree

Antonin MelusAge: 46 years18741921

Name
Antonin Melus
Birth January 15, 1874
Alias
Antal, maybe Anton
yes

Birth of a brotherMartin Melus
January 2, 1878 (Age 3 years)
Death of a brotherMartin Melus
March 4, 1878 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherValent Jozef Melus
February 14, 1879 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria-Magdalena Melusova
February 18, 1882 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterKatarina Melusova
November 1, 1884 (Age 10 years)
Death of a sisterKatarina Melusova
February 27, 1885 (Age 11 years)

Birth of a brotherPavol Melus
January 1, 1886 (Age 11 years)
Death of a brotherPavol Melus
January 20, 1886 (Age 12 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria Halmova
1891 (Age 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherMartin Melus
December 30, 1896 (Age 22 years)
Death of a fatherMartin Melus
July 11, 1915 (Age 41 years)
Burial of a fatherMartin Melus
1915 (Age 40 years)
Death of a motherKatarina Peciarova
July 17, 1919 (Age 45 years)
Death 1921 (Age 46 years)
Burial 1921 (on the date of death)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 23, 1863Krasno Parish
5 years
elder brother
Jan-Vendelin Melus
Birth: October 19, 1868Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 6, 1868Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary; # 78 on "virtualcintorin" website
18 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
17 months
himself
4 years
younger brother
13 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
14 months
younger brother
sister
Family with Anna Dobiasova - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Maria Melusova
daughter
Bernadeta Melusova
daughter
Helena Melusova
daughter
Veronika Melusova