Janes-Melus Family Tree

R.N Margaret CampbellAge: 39 years18821921

Name
R.N Margaret Campbell
Birth 1882

Alias
Maggie
yes

Birth of a brotherWilliam Campbell
1884 (Age 2 years)

Death of a brotherRobert Duncan Campbell
1886 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a sisterGrace W. Campbell
1887 (Age 5 years)

Death of a sisterElizabeth M. Campbell
1887 (Age 5 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherMatilda McElroy
July 6, 1888 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterR.N Laura Campbell
1889 (Age 7 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJames Brandon
October 1895 (Age 13 years)
Death of a motherMargaret Brandon
October 21, 1898 (Age 16 years)

Death of a fatherJames Campbell
March 1, 1915 (Age 33 years)

Burial of a fatherJames Campbell
1915 (Age 33 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Campbell
1920 (Age 38 years)

Death June 14, 1921 (Age 39 years)

Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1863
20 months
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
17 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
22 months
elder sister
4 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister