Janes-Melus Family Tree

Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen

Margaret Lena ThomasAge: 88 years18721961

Name
Margaret Lena Thomas
Birth July 18, 1872
Alias
Maggie
yes

Death of a maternal grandfatherCharles Meredith Janes
March 10, 1874 (Age 19 months)
Birth of a brotherCharles Rees Thomas
June 27, 1874 (Age 23 months)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherCharles Meredith Janes
1874 (Age 17 months)
Birth of a sisterSarah Jean Thomas
June 3, 1876 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherArchibald Leonard Thomas
August 14, 1880 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Russell Thomas
August 14, 1880 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a sisterAgnes Ethel Thomas
June 6, 1887 (Age 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJennet Auld
August 14, 1900 (Age 28 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherJennet Auld
1900 (Age 27 years)
Death of a motherAgnes Anna Janes
February 16, 1921 (Age 48 years)
Death of a fatherLeonard Reese Thomas
June 20, 1934 (Age 61 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Jean Thomas
August 26, 1934 (Age 62 years)
Burial of a fatherLeonard Reese Thomas
1934 (Age 61 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Russell Thomas
November 19, 1938 (Age 66 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Rees Thomas
June 21, 1948 (Age 75 years)

Death of a brotherArchibald Leonard Thomas
May 17, 1960 (Age 87 years)
Death February 5, 1961 (Age 88 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 8, 1871
17 months
herself
23 months
younger brother
23 months
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
younger brother
7 years
younger sister
Family with Thomas John Logan - View this family
husband
herself
son
George Logan