Janes-Melus Family Tree

Charles Rees ThomasAge: 73 years18741948

Name
Charles Rees Thomas
Birth June 27, 1874
Alias
Charlie
yes

Burial of a maternal grandfatherCharles Meredith Janes
1874
Birth of a sisterSarah Jean Thomas
June 3, 1876 (Age 23 months)
Birth of a brotherArchibald Leonard Thomas
August 14, 1880 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam Russell Thomas
August 14, 1880 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a sisterAgnes Ethel Thomas
June 6, 1887 (Age 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJennet Auld
August 14, 1900 (Age 26 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherJennet Auld
1900 (Age 25 years)
MarriageNellie May EtzierView this family
June 17, 1903 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Leonard William Thomas
October 29, 1904 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Lorna May Thomas
January 13, 1914 (Age 39 years)

Death of a motherAgnes Anna Janes
February 16, 1921 (Age 46 years)
Death of a sonLeonard William Thomas
August 9, 1921 (Age 47 years)

Death of a fatherLeonard Reese Thomas
June 20, 1934 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Jean Thomas
August 26, 1934 (Age 60 years)
Burial of a fatherLeonard Reese Thomas
1934 (Age 59 years)
Residence 1934 (Age 59 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Russell Thomas
November 19, 1938 (Age 64 years)
Death June 21, 1948 (Age 73 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 8, 1871
17 months
elder sister
23 months
himself
23 months
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
younger brother
7 years
younger sister
Family with Nellie May Etzier - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 17, 1903
16 months
son
9 years
daughter