Janes-Melus Family Tree

Back Margaret Lena Thomas, Janet Robena Giffen, Sarah Jean Thomas, front William Russell Thomas, Archibald Leonard Thomas, William Charles Giffen

Archibald Leonard ThomasAge: 79 years18801960

Name
Archibald Leonard Thomas
Birth August 14, 1880
Alias
Archie
yes

Birth of a brotherWilliam Russell Thomas
August 14, 1880

Birth of a sisterAgnes Ethel Thomas
June 6, 1887 (Age 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJennet Auld
August 14, 1900 (Age 20 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherJennet Auld
1900 (Age 19 years)
MarriageMargaret VartyView this family
February 18, 1909 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Marian L Thomas
June 19, 1911 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Archie Leonard Thomas Jr.
September 2, 1913 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Bernice Loretta Thomas
March 17, 1917 (Age 36 years)

Death of a daughterBernice Loretta Thomas
March 19, 1917 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Margaret Agnes Thomas
March 6, 1919 (Age 38 years)

Death of a motherAgnes Anna Janes
February 16, 1921 (Age 40 years)
Death of a fatherLeonard Reese Thomas
June 20, 1934 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Jean Thomas
August 26, 1934 (Age 54 years)
Burial of a fatherLeonard Reese Thomas
1934 (Age 53 years)
Occupation
Purchasing agent for a milling company
yes

Residence 1934 (Age 53 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Russell Thomas
November 19, 1938 (Age 58 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Rees Thomas
June 21, 1948 (Age 67 years)

Death of a daughterMargaret Agnes Thomas
April 12, 1960 (Age 79 years)
Death May 17, 1960 (Age 79 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 8, 1871
17 months
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
4 years
himself
twin brother
7 years
younger sister
Family with Margaret Varty - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 18, 1909
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
4 years
daughter
2 years
daughter