Janes-Melus Family Tree

Catherine MurrayAge: 84 years17951879

Name
Catherine Murray
Birth 1795

Alias
Mollie
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Hector McLean
1819 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a grandson
#1
Neil F. McLean
October 19, 1850 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Alexander D. McLean
August 10, 1854 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sonHector McLean
1863 (Age 68 years)

Death of a husbandPeter McLean
1874 (Age 79 years)

Death 1879 (Age 84 years)