Janes-Melus Family Tree

Veronika Alaksova1912

Name
Veronika Alaksova
Birth 1912
Alias
Verona, Vera
yes

Occupation
domestic
1930 (Age 18 years)

Arrival
travelled on SS Megantic from Le Havre, France on August 22, 1930,then to Winnipeg by CNR
August 31, 1930 (Age 18 years)
Death

Addressher brother provided her transportation and accomodation 1930 (Age 18 years)
Death of a brotherStefan Alaksa
before 1949 (Age 37 years)
Cause: Lung disease
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
10 years
herself
Family with Christian Wagner - View this family
husband
herself
son
Rudy Wagner
son
William Wagner
son
Edward Wagner