Janes-Melus Family Tree

Valent Jozef MelusAge: 75 years18791954

Name
Valent Jozef Melus
Birth February 14, 1879
Alias
Jozef, Balint Jozsef
yes

MarriageVeronika DobiasovaView this family

Birth of a daughter
#1
Veronka Melusova

Birth of a sisterMaria-Magdalena Melusova
February 18, 1882 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterKatarina Melusova
November 1, 1884 (Age 5 years)
Death of a sisterKatarina Melusova
February 27, 1885 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a brotherPavol Melus
January 1, 1886 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherPavol Melus
January 20, 1886 (Age 6 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria Halmova
1891 (Age 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherMartin Melus
December 30, 1896 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Stefan Melus
November 14, 1903 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Eleonora Melusova
July 29, 1905 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Anton Melus
January 2, 1907 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Jozef Melus
March 6, 1909 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Viktor Melus
December 20, 1910 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Anna Melus
October 28, 1912 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Jozefina Melusova
February 4, 1915 (Age 35 years)
Death of a fatherMartin Melus
July 11, 1915 (Age 36 years)
Burial of a fatherMartin Melus
1915 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Maria Melusova
May 27, 1917 (Age 38 years)
Occupation
elected Mayor (richtar) of Klatova Nova Ves, almost a year after endof Austro-Hungarian rule, and a year before the first documents were written in Slovak,not Hungarian
October 1918 (Age 39 years)

Birth of a son
#10
Pavol Melus
March 16, 1919 (Age 40 years)
Death of a motherKatarina Peciarova
July 17, 1919 (Age 40 years)
Occupation
Member of Town Council with richtar Anton Suchter ml., MichalBalazovic, Adam Dolnik, Jan Alaksa, Jozef Novotny, Jan Fabri, Anton Suchter st., Michal Hlavina, Stefan Jakubik, Anton Stotka, Andrej Belica, Jozef Dobias
October 1920 (Age 41 years)

Death of a brotherAntonin Melus
1921 (Age 41 years)
Burial of a brotherAntonin Melus
1921 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Marta Melusova
October 1, 1923 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Karol Orsava
May 10, 1928 (Age 49 years)
Death of a sonAnton Melus
August 12, 1928 (Age 49 years)
Cause: tuberculosis
Death of a daughterEleonora Melusova
June 10, 1929 (Age 50 years)
Burial of a daughterEleonora Melusova
1929 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Jozef Melus
1932 (Age 52 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Emilia Jakubikova
June 6, 1936 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Jozefina Jakubikova
September 26, 1939 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Edward Joseph Melus
July 30, 1940 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Edward Joseph Melus
July 30, 1940 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a grandson
#7
Pavol Melus
1940 (Age 60 years)

Birth of a grandson
#8
Dusan Homolay
September 6, 1941 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a grandson
#9
Jan Pavel Melus
January 23, 1942 (Age 62 years)
Death of a grandsonEdward Joseph Melus
April 23, 1942 (Age 63 years)
Cause: Acute intestinal intoxication due to secondary anaemia at Victoria Hospital,
Burial of a grandsonEdward Joseph Melus
April 24, 1942 (Age 63 years)
Death of a grandsonJan Pavel Melus
August 1, 1942 (Age 63 years)
Burial of a grandsonJan Pavel Melus
1942 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Juraj Mistrik
February 4, 1947 (Age 67 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#11
Eva Melusova
January 1, 1949 (Age 69 years)
Birth of a grandson
#12
Peter Mistrik
May 1, 1950 (Age 71 years)
Occupation
Farmer
yes

Death April 28, 1954 (Age 75 years)
Burial 1954 (Age 74 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 23, 1863Krasno Parish
5 years
elder brother
Jan-Vendelin Melus
Birth: October 19, 1868Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 6, 1868Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary; # 78 on "virtualcintorin" website
18 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
17 months
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
13 months
himself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
14 months
younger brother
sister
Family with Veronika Dobiasova - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary
son
20 months
daughter
17 months
son
Anton Melus
Birth: January 2, 1907Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary
Death: August 12, 1928Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
2 years
son
21 months
son
22 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
22 months
son
5 years
daughter
daughter
Veronka Melusova
Birth: Klatova Nova Ves, Slovakia
Death: Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary; lived only 3 days or months