Janes-Melus Family Tree

Juraj MistrikAge: 50 years19471997

Name
Juraj Mistrik
Birth February 4, 1947
Alias
Juro
yes

Education
Secondary School of Chemistry, Bratislava
yes

Birth of a brotherPeter Mistrik
May 1, 1950 (Age 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherValent Jozef Melus
April 28, 1954 (Age 7 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherValent Jozef Melus
1954 (Age 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherVeronika Dobiasova
February 28, 1970 (Age 23 years)
Residence
Death July 13, 1997 (Age 50 years)
Cause of death: Suicide
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
brother
Pavel Mistrik
younger brother
sister
Maria Mistrikova
Family with Eva Draxlerova - View this family
himself
wife
Eva Draxlerova
son
Richard Mistrik
son
Juraj Mistrik