Janes-Melus Family Tree

Catherine McFarlineAge: 65 years17851850

Name
Catherine McFarline
Birth 1785
Alias
McFarlane
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Jane McTavish
1811 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Alexander McLachlan
1835 (Age 50 years)

Death of a grandsonAlexander McLachlan
November 19, 1835 (Age 50 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Catherine McLachlan
February 19, 1837 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Christie McLachlan
August 21, 1838 (Age 53 years)

Birth of a grandson
#4
Duncan McLachlan
1840 (Age 55 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Sarah Jane McLachlan
1842 (Age 57 years)

Birth of a grandson
#6
Hugh T. McLachlan
1843 (Age 58 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Elizabeth McLachlan
October 13, 1844 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Mary McLachlan
November 15, 1846 (Age 61 years)

Birth of a grandson
#9
John T. McLachlan
1847 (Age 62 years)
Death of a husbandJohn MacTavish
1849 (Age 64 years)

Burial of a husbandJohn MacTavish
1849 (Age 64 years)
Death 1850 (Age 65 years)

Burial 1850 (on the date of death)
Family with John MacTavish - View this family
husband
herself
son
son
daughter
daughter
son
son