Janes-Melus Family Tree

Archibald MacLachlanAge: 20 years18451865

Name
Archibald MacLachlan
Birth February 21, 1845
Alias
McLauchlin
yes

Birth of a brotherRobert McLauchlin
March 1847 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHugh D. McLauchlin
1849 (Age 3 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (Age 3 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherMalcolm McLauchlin
June 1851 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a brotherDonald Dan McLauchlin
1854 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn McLauchlin
1856 (Age 10 years)

Birth of a sisterJennet McLauchlin
about 1858 (Age 12 years)

Death of a sisterJennet McLauchlin
before 1860 (Age 14 years)

Birth of a sisterJanet McLauchlin
about 1860 (Age 14 years)

Birth of a brotherAlexander McLauchlin
1862 (Age 16 years)

Death December 4, 1865 (Age 20 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
-17 months
younger brother
12 years
younger sister
-5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
7 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
-22 years
himself
Archibald MacLachlan
Birth: February 21, 1845Mosa Township, Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: December 4, 1865Kilmartin Cemetery, Ekfrid Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario
14 years
younger sister