Edith Maude Gibson, 19121997 (aged 84 years)

Birth November 20, 1912
Alias
Peg

Baptism
Birth of a daughterElizabeth Maude Dewar
September 7, 1935 (aged 22 years)
Death of a husbandAlbert Dewar
1963 (aged 50 years)

MarriageRobert J. HawkinsView this family
November 23, 1968 (aged 56 years)
Death of a husbandRobert J. Hawkins
August 18, 1990 (aged 77 years)
Death of a fatherCharles Gibson

Death of a motherMaude Gibson

Death July 8, 1997 (aged 84 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
19121997
Birth: November 20, 1912England
Death: July 8, 1997at home in Forest, Ontario
brother
Joseph Gibson
Family with Robert J. Hawkins
husband
18971990
Birth: May 28, 1897Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: August 18, 1990North Lambton Rest Home, Forest, Ontario
herself
19121997
Birth: November 20, 1912England
Death: July 8, 1997at home in Forest, Ontario
Marriage MarriageNovember 23, 1968Forest, Ontario
Family with Albert Dewar
partner
herself
19121997
Birth: November 20, 1912England
Death: July 8, 1997at home in Forest, Ontario
daughter
Verna June Dewar
daughter
Evelyn Donalda Dewar
daughter
19352017
Birth: September 7, 1935at home in Plympton Twp., Lambton County
Death: November 14, 2017Sarnia, Ontario
Robert J. Hawkins + Addie Lulu Janes
husband
18971990
Birth: May 28, 1897Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: August 18, 1990North Lambton Rest Home, Forest, Ontario
partner’s partner
1934 Robert Auld Janes family; standing: Dougall, Grant, Wilbur, Charles, George
18911968
Birth: June 11, 1891Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: February 24, 1968Warwick, Ontario
step-daughter
Janet Adelene Hawkins
step-son
George Robert Hawkins