Elizabeth Baird, 1833

Birth about 1833
Alias
Lissey

Residence
Birth of a brotherAdam Baird
November 1835 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJames Baird
about 1838 (aged 5 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth Hillock
September 7, 1840 (aged 7 years)
MarriageRobert MeneryView this family
February 5, 1855 (aged 22 years)

Death of a fatherJames Baird
August 10, 1867 (aged 34 years)
Death of a brotherJames Baird
December 1, 1877 (aged 44 years)

Cause: Appendicitis
Death of a sisterDorcas Baird
April 22, 1881 (aged 48 years)

Death of a brotherAdam Baird
August 9, 1900 (aged 67 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge H Baird
May 24, 1901 (aged 68 years)

Death of a husbandRobert Menery
May 9, 1912 (aged 79 years)

Death

Burial
Family with parents
father
17841867
Birth: about 1784County Antrim, Northern Ireland
Death: August 10, 1867Watford, Ontario
mother
elder sister
18281881
Birth: about 1828Canada
Death: April 22, 1881
3 years
elder brother
18301901
Birth: about 1830Canada
Death: buried at Bethel Cemetery, Warwick, OntarioMay 24, 1901
4 years
herself
1833
Birth: about 1833Caledon, Ontario
Death:
3 years
younger brother
18351900
Birth: November 1835Caledon, Ontario
Death: buried at Bethel Cemetery, Warwick, OntarioAugust 9, 1900Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
3 years
younger brother
18381877
Birth: about 1838Caledon, Ontario
Death: December 1, 1877
Family with Robert Menery
husband
18341912
Birth: July 15, 1834
Death: May 9, 1912
herself
1833
Birth: about 1833Caledon, Ontario
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: February 5, 1855