Dorcas Jamesina Baird, 18771962 (aged 85 years)

Birth February 5, 1877
Alias
Ena

Death of a fatherJames Baird
December 1, 1877 (aged 9 months)

Cause: Appendicitis
Birth of a sisterIsabella Baird
July 6, 1878 (aged 1 year)
Death of a sisterIsabella Baird
September 19, 1878 (aged 1 year)
Education
Saint Clair High School, Saint Clair, Michigan, U.S.A.
June 20, 1895 (aged 18 years)

MarriageCarl William Louis KrugerView this family
November 11, 1904 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonCarl Baird Kruger
November 19, 1905 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonunknown Kruger
January 3, 1907 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterMargaret Florence Kruger
January 17, 1909 (aged 31 years)
Death of a brotherRobert Baird
about 1911 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonRobert Rayburn Kruger
July 4, 1915 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughterGeorge Eric Kruger
July 4, 1915 (aged 38 years)
Death of a husbandCarl William Louis Kruger
December 19, 1941 (aged 64 years)

Death of a daughterGeorge Eric Kruger
February 13, 1943 (aged 66 years)

Death of a brotherGeorge A Baird
1954 (aged 76 years)

Death December 28, 1962 (aged 85 years)

Burial
Family with parents
father
18381877
Birth: about 1838Caledon, Ontario
Death: December 1, 1877
mother
elder brother
18701911
Birth: about 1870Watford, Ontario
Death: about 1911Florida, U.S.A.
5 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
18771962
Birth: February 5, 1877Watford, Ontario
Death: December 28, 1962
17 months
younger sister
18781878
Birth: July 6, 1878Watford, Ontario
Death: September 19, 1878Watford, Ontario
Mother’s family with Robert Stewart
step-father
mother
Family with Carl William Louis Kruger
husband
18561941
Birth: November 15, 1856Germany
Death: December 19, 1941
herself
18771962
Birth: February 5, 1877Watford, Ontario
Death: December 28, 1962
Marriage
Marriage: November 11, 1904Saint Peter's Evangelical Church, Saint Clair, Michigan, U.S.A.
12 months
son
19051965
Birth: November 19, 1905Rattle Run, Michigan, U.S.A.
Death: December 12, 1965
14 months
son
1907
Birth: January 3, 1907Rattle Run, Michigan, U.S.A.
Death:
2 years
daughter
1909
Birth: January 17, 1909Rattle Run, Michigan, U.S.A.
Death:
7 years
son
1915
Birth: July 4, 1915Rattle Run, Michigan, U.S.A.
Death:
0 months
daughter
19151943
Birth: July 4, 1915Richmond, Michigan, U.S.A.
Death: February 13, 1943