Margaret Campbell, 18631937 (aged 74 years)

Birth April 10, 1863

Alias
Margot

MarriageJohn T. McLachlanView this family

Residence
Burial of a maternal grandfatherArchibald Campbell
1866 (aged 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherArchibald Campbell
1866 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterMary Campbell
1867 (aged 3 years)

Burial of a maternal grandmotherMargaret McCallum
1868 (aged 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret McCallum
1868 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a brotherDonald Campbell
1869 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a sisterEuphemia Campbell
1874 (aged 10 years)

Birth of a brotherArchie Campbell
1878 (aged 14 years)

Birth of a brotherDougald Campbell
1880 (aged 16 years)

Birth of a sonDougald McLachlan
1887 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a sonAlexander McLachlin
February 11, 1889 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterJulia McLachlan
1891 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterMargaret Jean McLachlin
1893 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonNeil McLachlan
1899 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonGordon McLachlan
October 8, 1900 (aged 37 years)

Burial of a motherMargaret Campbell
1900 (aged 36 years)
Death of a motherMargaret Campbell
1900 (aged 36 years)

Death of a fatherAlexander Campbell
1901 (aged 37 years)

Birth of a daughterJessie McLachlan
1903 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a daughterCatherine (Katherine) McLachlan
1907 (aged 43 years)
Burial of a sonDougald McLachlan
1908 (aged 44 years)
Death of a sonDougald McLachlan
1908 (aged 44 years)

Birth of a grandsonHarold Carls
1913 (aged 49 years)
Death of a brotherArchie Campbell
1914 (aged 50 years)

Birth of a granddaughterMarion Mabel McLachlin
May 17, 1915 (aged 52 years)
Birth of a grandsonRaymond Carls
1915 (aged 51 years)
Birth of a grandsonLloyd George McLachlin
1916 (aged 52 years)

Death of a grandsonLloyd George McLachlin
about 1917 (aged 53 years)
Birth of a granddaughterMarjorie Carls
February 13, 1917 (aged 53 years)
Death of a grandsonLloyd George McLachlin
1919 (aged 55 years)
Birth of a granddaughterShirley Carls
1920 (aged 56 years)

Birth of a grandsonLorne Edwin McLachlin
May 29, 1921 (aged 58 years)
Birth of a grandsonJack Carls
1922 (aged 58 years)

Birth of a grandsonLeonard McLachlan
1922 (aged 58 years)

Birth of a grandsonHoward Myers
1922 (aged 58 years)

Death of a grandsonHoward Myers
1922 (aged 58 years)

Death of a daughterJulia McLachlan
August 1923 (aged 60 years)

Cause: infection after miscarriage
Birth of a grandsonMilton McLachlan
1924 (aged 60 years)

Death of a daughterCatherine (Katherine) McLachlan
December 27, 1928 (aged 65 years)

Birth of a granddaughterJean Myers
1932 (aged 68 years)

Birth of a grandsonJohn Thomas Myers
1935 (aged 71 years)

Burial of a husbandJohn T. McLachlan
1936 (aged 72 years)
Death of a husbandJohn T. McLachlan
January 12, 1936 (aged 72 years)

Birth of a grandsonJohn Archibald McLachlan
May 5, 1937 (aged 74 years)

Fact
tall and thin; hard worker

Death
in her 74th year
September 14, 1937 (aged 74 years)

Burial 1937 (aged 73 years)
Shared note

made regular trips to Alvinston where she sold eggs, butter, berries and vegetables spoke Gaelic with her older friends walked to Presbyterian Church in Alvinston spent later years nursing her husband who was confined to a wheelchair

Family with parents
father
mother
herself
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with John T. McLachlan
husband
18471936
Birth: 1847Kilmartin Parish, Argylshire, Scotland
Death: in his 88th yearJanuary 12, 1936
herself
Marriage Marriage
son
18871908
Birth: 1887
Death: 1908
2 years
son
1914 Flossie Ormerod and Sandy McLachlin
18891958
Birth: February 11, 1889Brooke Twp. Lambton County, Ontario
Death: December 7, 1958Alvinston, Ontario, Canada
3 years
daughter
18911923
Birth: 1891Alvinston, Ontario, Canada
Death: August 1923
3 years
daughter
18931973
Birth: 1893Alvinston, Ontario, Canada
Death: 1973
7 years
son
18991983
Birth: 1899Ontario
Death: buried in Alvinston, Lambton County, OntarioFebruary 19, 1983
22 months
son
19001979
Birth: OntarioOctober 8, 1900
Death: March 29, 1979
3 years
daughter
19031977
Birth: last name might be McLachlin; also McGlaughlan1903Ontario
Death: 1977
5 years
daughter
19071928
Birth: 1907may be 1908, in Ontario
Death: buried in Alvinston, Lambton County, OntarioDecember 27, 1928