Henry Ormerod, 18541943 (aged 89 years)

Birth
possibly Nov 30, 1854
November 27, 1854
Alias
Henry Ormrod

MarriageMary Ann TaylorView this family
February 9, 1881 (aged 26 years)
Occupation
Fact 2

Fact 3

Birth of a daughterFrances Emma Ormerod
July 18, 1882 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonRobert Sidney Ormerod
January 23, 1884 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterEthel Maud Ormerod
July 7, 1886 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a sonHarry Ormerod
January 18, 1890 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterSarah Elizabeth Ormerod
March 5, 1893 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a daughterFlossie Belle Ormerod
July 30, 1895 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a daughterLillie May Ormerod
April 3, 1898 (aged 43 years)
Birth of a daughterLena Mabel Ormerod
April 3, 1898 (aged 43 years)
Birth of a grandsonRobert Frederick Mills
February 1, 1900 (aged 45 years)

Birth of a daughterGladys Irene Ormerod
March 10, 1900 (aged 45 years)
Fact 1 November 30, 1901 (aged 47 years)

Citizenship 1901 (aged 46 years)
Address
1901 (aged 46 years)
Birth of a granddaughterBertha Levina Mills
August 28, 1902 (aged 47 years)
Birth of a daughterCora Pearl Ormerod
August 18, 1903 (aged 48 years)
Birth of a granddaughterIda Irene Whiting
November 6, 1905 (aged 50 years)

Birth of a granddaughterMary Caroline Mills
May 11, 1906 (aged 51 years)

Birth of a granddaughterLillie May Mills
June 6, 1908 (aged 53 years)
Birth of a granddaughterAnna Elizabeth Whiting
February 8, 1910 (aged 55 years)
Address
1911 (aged 56 years)
Birth of a granddaughterMarion Mabel McLachlin
May 17, 1915 (aged 60 years)
Birth of a grandsonLloyd George McLachlin
1916 (aged 61 years)

Death of a grandsonLloyd George McLachlin
about 1917 (aged 62 years)
Birth of a granddaughterIla Leona Bowie
June 22, 1917 (aged 62 years)

Birth of a granddaughterJean Dorothy Ormerod
September 21, 1917 (aged 62 years)

Death of a wifeMary Ann Taylor
November 16, 1917 (aged 62 years)
Birth of a grandsonElmer Keith Bowie
October 7, 1918 (aged 63 years)

MarriageMary Anna CurryView this family
September 2, 1919 (aged 64 years)

Death of a grandsonLloyd George McLachlin
1919 (aged 64 years)
Birth of a granddaughterLeta Mae Bowie
November 30, 1919 (aged 65 years)

Birth of a grandsonWilliam Henry Whiting
April 10, 1920 (aged 65 years)

Birth of a grandsonLorne Edwin McLachlin
May 29, 1921 (aged 66 years)
Birth of a grandsonAlbert Edward Mills
September 6, 1921 (aged 66 years)

Birth of a granddaughterJean Doris Morcom
August 1, 1925 (aged 70 years)

Birth of a grandsonLloyd George Edgar
April 5, 1927 (aged 72 years)

Birth of a grandsonJohn Edwin Edgar
September 2, 1929 (aged 74 years)

Birth of a granddaughterIna Mae Morcom
April 12, 1932 (aged 77 years)

Death of a wifeMary Anna Curry
October 22, 1933 (aged 78 years)
Birth of a grandsonReginald James Bowie
September 4, 1934 (aged 79 years)

Death of a granddaughterIla Leona Bowie
December 1, 1934 (aged 80 years)

Death of a daughterEthel Maud Ormerod
April 9, 1935 (aged 80 years)

Birth of a granddaughterLillian Mae Edgar
July 27, 1938 (aged 83 years)

Death of a granddaughterLillian Mae Edgar
July 27, 1938 (aged 83 years)

Death December 18, 1943 (aged 89 years)

Religion
Methodist

Family with parents
father
mother
himself
Mary Ann (Taylor) & Henry Ormerod
18541943
Birth: possibly Nov 30, 1854November 27, 1854urban community of Ontario
Death: December 18, 1943
Family with Mary Ann Taylor
himself
Mary Ann (Taylor) & Henry Ormerod
18541943
Birth: possibly Nov 30, 1854November 27, 1854urban community of Ontario
Death: December 18, 1943
wife
Mary Ann (Taylor) & Henry Ormerod
18641917
Birth: April 6, 1864Huron County, Ontario
Death: November 16, 1917Oil Springs, Ontario
Marriage MarriageFebruary 9, 1881Wyoming, Ontario
15 years
daughter
1914 Flossie Ormerod and Sandy McLachlin
18951983
Birth: July 30, 1895Enniskillen Twp., Lambton County
Death: February 22, 1983Sarnia General Hospital, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
3 years
daughter
18981962
Birth: April 3, 1898Enniskillen Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: May 4, 1962
daughter
18981994
Birth: April 3, 1898Alvinston, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: January 18, 1994Newbury, Ontario
5 years
daughter
19031965
Birth: August 18, 1903Enniskillen Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: June 13, 1965
-3 years
daughter
19001967
Birth: March 10, 1900Enniskillen Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: June 23, 1967
-16 years
son
18841975
Birth: January 23, 1884rural Ontario
Death: November 1975
-17 months
daughter
1943 c., Robert Mills & Fanny Ormerod Mills
18821958
Birth: July 18, 1882Enniskillen Township, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 8, 1958Bengough, Saskatchewan
4 years
daughter
18861935
Birth: July 7, 1886Plympton Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: April 9, 1935
7 years
daughter
18931944
Birth: March 5, 1893Enniskillen Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: December 30, 1944
-3 years
son
18901962
Birth: possibly January 17.January 18, 1890rural Ontario
Death: April 7, 1962White Rock, BC
Family with Mary Anna Curry
himself
Mary Ann (Taylor) & Henry Ormerod
18541943
Birth: possibly Nov 30, 1854November 27, 1854urban community of Ontario
Death: December 18, 1943
wife
18671933
Birth: 1867Burnamthorpe, Ontario
Death: October 22, 1933Lambton County, Ontario
Marriage MarriageSeptember 2, 1919
John Taylor Brander + Mary Anna Curry
partner’s partner
wife
18671933
Birth: 1867Burnamthorpe, Ontario
Death: October 22, 1933Lambton County, Ontario
step-child
child Brander
step-child
child Brander
step-child
child Brander