Frances Emma Ormerod, 18821958 (aged 75 years)

Birth July 18, 1882
Alias
Fanny

Birth of a brotherRobert Sidney Ormerod
January 23, 1884 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterEthel Maud Ormerod
July 7, 1886 (aged 3 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherFrances Dixon
1888 (aged 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherFrances Dixon
May 5, 1888 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherHarry Ormerod
January 18, 1890 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterSarah Elizabeth Ormerod
March 5, 1893 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterFlossie Belle Ormerod
July 30, 1895 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a sisterLillie May Ormerod
April 3, 1898 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a sisterLena Mabel Ormerod
April 3, 1898 (aged 15 years)
MarriageRobert MillsView this family
June 12, 1899 (aged 16 years)
Residence 1899 (aged 16 years)
Birth of a sonRobert Frederick Mills
February 1, 1900 (aged 17 years)

Birth of a sisterGladys Irene Ormerod
March 10, 1900 (aged 17 years)
Fact 1901 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a daughterBertha Levina Mills
August 28, 1902 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sisterCora Pearl Ormerod
August 18, 1903 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Caroline Mills
May 11, 1906 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a daughterLillie May Mills
June 6, 1908 (aged 25 years)
Fact 1 1911 (aged 28 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherRobert Taylor
1915 (aged 32 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherRobert Taylor
May 17, 1915 (aged 32 years)
Death of a motherMary Ann Taylor
November 16, 1917 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonAlbert Edward Mills
September 6, 1921 (aged 39 years)

Birth of a grandsonRalph Charles Robert Noddings
October 12, 1922 (aged 40 years)

Birth of a grandsonRupert George Victor Noddings
January 21, 1924 (aged 41 years)

Birth of a granddaughterMargaret Frances Mills
February 15, 1927 (aged 44 years)
Death of a sisterEthel Maud Ormerod
April 9, 1935 (aged 52 years)

Death of a fatherHenry Ormerod
December 18, 1943 (aged 61 years)

Death of a sisterSarah Elizabeth Ormerod
December 30, 1944 (aged 62 years)

Death of a husbandRobert Mills
May 4, 1949 (aged 66 years)
Death of a grandsonRupert George Victor Noddings
June 7, 1955 (aged 72 years)

Death January 8, 1958 (aged 75 years)
Religion
Methodist; she married a Presbyterian

Family with parents
father
Mary Ann (Taylor) & Henry Ormerod
18541943
Birth: possibly Nov 30, 1854November 27, 1854urban community of Ontario
Death: December 18, 1943
mother
Mary Ann (Taylor) & Henry Ormerod
18641917
Birth: April 6, 1864Huron County, Ontario
Death: November 16, 1917Oil Springs, Ontario
Marriage MarriageFebruary 9, 1881Wyoming, Ontario
15 years
younger sister
1914 Flossie Ormerod and Sandy McLachlin
18951983
Birth: July 30, 1895Enniskillen Twp., Lambton County
Death: February 22, 1983Sarnia General Hospital, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
3 years
younger sister
18981962
Birth: April 3, 1898Enniskillen Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: May 4, 1962
younger sister
18981994
Birth: April 3, 1898Alvinston, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: January 18, 1994Newbury, Ontario
5 years
younger sister
19031965
Birth: August 18, 1903Enniskillen Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: June 13, 1965
-3 years
younger sister
19001967
Birth: March 10, 1900Enniskillen Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: June 23, 1967
-16 years
younger brother
18841975
Birth: January 23, 1884rural Ontario
Death: November 1975
-17 months
herself
1943 c., Robert Mills & Fanny Ormerod Mills
18821958
Birth: July 18, 1882Enniskillen Township, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 8, 1958Bengough, Saskatchewan
4 years
younger sister
18861935
Birth: July 7, 1886Plympton Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: April 9, 1935
7 years
younger sister
18931944
Birth: March 5, 1893Enniskillen Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: December 30, 1944
-3 years
younger brother
18901962
Birth: possibly January 17.January 18, 1890rural Ontario
Death: April 7, 1962White Rock, BC
Father’s family with Mary Anna Curry
father
Mary Ann (Taylor) & Henry Ormerod
18541943
Birth: possibly Nov 30, 1854November 27, 1854urban community of Ontario
Death: December 18, 1943
step-mother
18671933
Birth: 1867Burnamthorpe, Ontario
Death: October 22, 1933Lambton County, Ontario
Marriage MarriageSeptember 2, 1919
Family with Robert Mills
husband
1943 c., Robert Mills & Fanny Ormerod Mills
18731949
Birth: July 7, 1873Brigden ON
Death: May 4, 1949Bengough, Saskatchewan
herself
1943 c., Robert Mills & Fanny Ormerod Mills
18821958
Birth: July 18, 1882Enniskillen Township, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 8, 1958Bengough, Saskatchewan
Marriage MarriageJune 12, 1899Petrolia, Ontario, Canada
8 months
son
19001990
Birth: February 1, 1900
Death: September 4, 1990Bengough, Saskatchewan
3 years
daughter
19021964
Birth: August 28, 1902Enniskillen Township, Ontario, Canada
Death: October 15, 1964Cancer
4 years
daughter
1906
Birth: May 11, 1906
Death:
2 years
daughter
19081992
Birth: June 6, 1908Enniskillen Township, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 27, 1992Bengough, Saskatchewan
13 years
son
19211990
Birth: September 6, 1921
Death: August 12, 1990Bengough, Saskatchewan