Mary Caroline Mills, 1906

Birth May 11, 1906

Alias
Carrie

Education
Became a teacher at Regina Normal School. Later got Ba at EasternMontana College in Billings, Montana

Birth of a sisterLillie May Mills
June 6, 1908 (aged 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Ann Taylor
November 16, 1917 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert Edward Mills
September 6, 1921 (aged 15 years)

Citizenship 1941 (aged 34 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherHenry Ormerod
December 18, 1943 (aged 37 years)

Death of a fatherRobert Mills
May 4, 1949 (aged 42 years)
Death of a motherFrances Emma Ormerod
January 8, 1958 (aged 51 years)
Death of a husbandFrank Richard Pfeiffer
February 29, 1964 (aged 57 years)

Death of a sisterBertha Levina Mills
October 15, 1964 (aged 58 years)
Death of a brotherAlbert Edward Mills
August 12, 1990 (aged 84 years)
Death of a brotherRobert Frederick Mills
September 4, 1990 (aged 84 years)
Death of a sisterLillie May Mills
January 27, 1992 (aged 85 years)
Death

Family with parents
father
1943 c., Robert Mills & Fanny Ormerod Mills
18731949
Birth: July 7, 1873Brigden ON
Death: May 4, 1949Bengough, Saskatchewan
mother
1943 c., Robert Mills & Fanny Ormerod Mills
18821958
Birth: July 18, 1882Enniskillen Township, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 8, 1958Bengough, Saskatchewan
Marriage MarriageJune 12, 1899Petrolia, Ontario, Canada
8 months
elder brother
19001990
Birth: February 1, 1900
Death: September 4, 1990Bengough, Saskatchewan
3 years
elder sister
19021964
Birth: August 28, 1902Enniskillen Township, Ontario, Canada
Death: October 15, 1964Cancer
4 years
herself
1906
Birth: May 11, 1906
Death:
2 years
younger sister
19081992
Birth: June 6, 1908Enniskillen Township, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 27, 1992Bengough, Saskatchewan
13 years
younger brother
19211990
Birth: September 6, 1921
Death: August 12, 1990Bengough, Saskatchewan
Family with Frank Richard Pfeiffer
ex-husband
19041964
Birth: March 31, 1904Sauk Center, Minnesota
Death: February 29, 1964
herself
1906
Birth: May 11, 1906
Death:
daughter
Roma Anne Frances Pfeiffer