Jozefina Melusova, 19151983 (aged 68 years)

Birth February 4, 1915
Alias
Jozefka

Burial of a paternal grandfatherMartin Melus
1915 (aged 0)
Death of a paternal grandfatherMartin Melus
July 11, 1915 (aged 5 months)
Birth of a sisterMaria Melusova
May 27, 1917 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherPavol Melus
March 16, 1919 (aged 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherKatarina Peciarova
July 17, 1919 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMarta Melusova
October 1, 1923 (aged 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherStefan Dobias
June 14, 1926 (aged 11 years)

Death of a brotherAnton Melus
August 12, 1928 (aged 13 years)
Cause: tuberculosis
Burial of a sisterEleonora Melusova
1929 (aged 13 years)
Death of a sisterEleonora Melusova
June 10, 1929 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a daughterEmilia Jakubikova
June 6, 1936 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughterJozefina Jakubikova
September 26, 1939 (aged 24 years)
Burial of a fatherValent Jozef Melus
1954 (aged 38 years)
Death of a fatherValent Jozef Melus
April 28, 1954 (aged 39 years)
Burial of a brotherJozef Melus
1969 (aged 53 years)
Death of a brotherJozef Melus
June 25, 1969 (aged 54 years)
Cause: Car Accident
Death of a motherVeronika Dobiasova
February 28, 1970 (aged 55 years)
Death of a husbandJan Jakubik
December 22, 1978 (aged 63 years)
Death October 7, 1983 (aged 68 years)
Cause of death: Heart attack
Burial
Family with parents
father
back: Jozefina, Jozef, Anna, Eleonora, Viktor
18791954
Birth: February 14, 1879Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: April 28, 1954Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
mother
Marriage MarriageKlatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
elder brother
1975 Glencoe; Steve Melus with sister Ann Myers
19031992
Birth: mistakenly recorded on naturalization certificate as Nov 17, 1903November 14, 1903Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: It was too wet at the cemetery to be able to bury him the day of thefuneral. We had to wait 2 weeks for the cemetery to dry out enough to do the work.April 25, 1992Four Counties General Hospital, Newbury, Ontario
21 months
elder sister
back: Jozefina, Jozef, Anna, Eleonora, Viktor
19051929
Birth: July 29, 1905Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: June 10, 1929Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
17 months
elder brother
1928 c., Anton Melus v2
19071928
Birth: January 2, 1907Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: August 12, 1928Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
2 years
elder brother
back: Jozefina, Jozef, Anna, Eleonora, Viktor
19091969
Birth: March 6, 1909Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: June 25, 1969Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
22 months
elder brother
back: Jozefina, Jozef, Anna, Eleonora, Viktor
19102006
Birth: December 20, 1910Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: January 22, 2006Klatova Nova Ves, Slovakia
23 months
elder sister
back: Jozefina, Jozef, Anna, Eleonora, Viktor
19121995
Birth: October 28, 1912Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: January 8, 1995Flin Flon Hospital, Flin Flon, Manitoba
2 years
herself
back: Jozefina, Jozef, Anna, Eleonora, Viktor
19151983
Birth: February 4, 1915Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: October 7, 1983Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
2 years
younger sister
back: Jozefina, Jozef, Anna, Eleonora, Viktor
19172000
Birth: May 27, 1917Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 8, 2000Bratislava, Slovakia
22 months
younger brother
back: Jozefina, Jozef, Anna, Eleonora, Viktor
19191993
Birth: March 16, 1919Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
Death: February 26, 1993Nitra, Czechoslovakia
5 years
younger sister
back: Jozefina, Jozef, Anna, Eleonora, Viktor
19231999
Birth: October 1, 1923Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
Death: February 14, 1999Lucenec, Slovakia
sister
Birth: Klatova Nova Ves, Slovakia
Death: Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary; lived only 3 days or months
Family with Jan Jakubik
husband
1935 Jan & Jozefina Jakubik
19111978
Birth: June 9, 1911Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: December 22, 1978Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
herself
back: Jozefina, Jozef, Anna, Eleonora, Viktor
19151983
Birth: February 4, 1915Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: October 7, 1983Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
daughter
1950s Emilia Jakubikova
19362012
Birth: June 6, 1936Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
Death: October 26, 2012Klatova Nova Ves, Slovakia
daughter
Gabriela Jakubikova
daughter
19392014
Birth: September 26, 1939Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
Death: June 18, 2014Bratislava, Slovakia
daughter
Margita Jakubikova