Lillie May Ormerod, 18981962 (aged 64 years)

Birth April 3, 1898
Alias
Lily

Birth of a sisterLena Mabel Ormerod
April 3, 1898 (aged 0 days)
Education 1900 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterGladys Irene Ormerod
March 10, 1900 (aged 1 year)
Census 1901 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterCora Pearl Ormerod
August 18, 1903 (aged 5 years)
Census 1911 (aged 12 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherRobert Taylor
1915 (aged 16 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherRobert Taylor
May 17, 1915 (aged 17 years)
MarriageArthur W. MorcomView this family
November 15, 1916 (aged 18 years)

Death of a motherMary Ann Taylor
November 16, 1917 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a daughterJean Doris Morcom
August 1, 1925 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a daughterIna Mae Morcom
April 12, 1932 (aged 34 years)

Death of a sisterEthel Maud Ormerod
April 9, 1935 (aged 37 years)

Death of a fatherHenry Ormerod
December 18, 1943 (aged 45 years)

Death of a sisterSarah Elizabeth Ormerod
December 30, 1944 (aged 46 years)

Death of a sisterFrances Emma Ormerod
January 8, 1958 (aged 59 years)
Death of a brotherHarry Ormerod
April 7, 1962 (aged 64 years)
Death May 4, 1962 (aged 64 years)

Burial 1962 (aged 63 years)
Religion
Methodist

Family with parents
father
Mary Ann (Taylor) & Henry Ormerod
18541943
Birth: possibly Nov 30, 1854November 27, 1854urban community of Ontario
Death: December 18, 1943
mother
Mary Ann (Taylor) & Henry Ormerod
18641917
Birth: April 6, 1864Huron County, Ontario
Death: November 16, 1917Oil Springs, Ontario
Marriage MarriageFebruary 9, 1881Wyoming, Ontario
15 years
elder sister
1914 Flossie Ormerod and Sandy McLachlin
18951983
Birth: July 30, 1895Enniskillen Twp., Lambton County
Death: February 22, 1983Sarnia General Hospital, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
3 years
herself
18981962
Birth: April 3, 1898Enniskillen Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: May 4, 1962
twin sister
18981994
Birth: April 3, 1898Alvinston, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: January 18, 1994Newbury, Ontario
5 years
younger sister
19031965
Birth: August 18, 1903Enniskillen Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: June 13, 1965
-3 years
younger sister
19001967
Birth: March 10, 1900Enniskillen Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: June 23, 1967
-16 years
elder brother
18841975
Birth: January 23, 1884rural Ontario
Death: November 1975
-17 months
elder sister
1943 c., Robert Mills & Fanny Ormerod Mills
18821958
Birth: July 18, 1882Enniskillen Township, Ontario, Canada
Death: January 8, 1958Bengough, Saskatchewan
4 years
elder sister
18861935
Birth: July 7, 1886Plympton Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: April 9, 1935
7 years
elder sister
18931944
Birth: March 5, 1893Enniskillen Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: December 30, 1944
-3 years
elder brother
18901962
Birth: possibly January 17.January 18, 1890rural Ontario
Death: April 7, 1962White Rock, BC
Father’s family with Mary Anna Curry
father
Mary Ann (Taylor) & Henry Ormerod
18541943
Birth: possibly Nov 30, 1854November 27, 1854urban community of Ontario
Death: December 18, 1943
step-mother
18671933
Birth: 1867Burnamthorpe, Ontario
Death: October 22, 1933Lambton County, Ontario
Marriage MarriageSeptember 2, 1919
Family with Arthur W. Morcom
husband
18901967
Birth: September 19, 1890
Death: November 26, 1967
herself
18981962
Birth: April 3, 1898Enniskillen Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: May 4, 1962
Marriage MarriageNovember 15, 1916
9 years
daughter
19252009
Birth: August 1, 1925
Death: October 19, 2009Strathmere Lodge, Strathroy, Ontario
7 years
daughter
19321977
Birth: April 12, 1932
Death: August 23, 1977