Hugh T. McLachlan, 18431917 (aged 74 years)

Birth 1843

Alias
Larry

MarriageFlora FergusonView this family
4 children

MarriageAnnie McAlpineView this family

Residence
Birth of a sisterElizabeth McLachlan
October 13, 1844 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterMary McLachlan
November 15, 1846 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn T. McLachlan
1847 (aged 4 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (aged 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (aged 6 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (aged 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (aged 6 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJohn MacTavish
1849 (aged 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn MacTavish
1849 (aged 6 years)

Burial of a maternal grandmotherCatherine McFarline
1850 (aged 7 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherCatherine McFarline
1850 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a brotherAlexander McLachlan
1853 (aged 10 years)

Death of a sisterChristie McLachlan
1857 (aged 14 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherCatherine MacCallum
1874 (aged 31 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Jane McLachlan
before 1875 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a sonGeorge McLachlan
April 4, 1875 (aged 32 years)

Death of a brotherAlexander McLachlan
1876 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterFlora McLachlan
July 11, 1878 (aged 35 years)

Birth of a daughterSarah McLachlan
April 2, 1880 (aged 37 years)

Birth of a daughterKatie Bell McLachlan
December 16, 1881 (aged 38 years)

Burial of a fatherDonald MacLachlan
1882 (aged 39 years)
Death of a fatherDonald MacLachlan
August 4, 1882 (aged 39 years)
Burial of a motherJane McTavish
1901 (aged 58 years)
Death of a motherJane McTavish
1901 (aged 58 years)
Birth of a granddaughterCatherine Walker
1908 (aged 65 years)

Birth of a grandsonWilliam Alexander Walker
1910 (aged 67 years)

Death May 20, 1917 (aged 74 years)

Family with parents
father
18071882
Birth: May 1807Kilmartin Parish, Argylshire, Scotland
Death: Burial in Kilmartin CemeteryAugust 4, 1882Lambton County, Ontario, Canada
mother
18111901
Birth: 1811Kilmartin, Argylshire, Scotland
Death: buried in Kilmartin Cemetery, Lambton County1901Mosa Twp. Middlesex County, Ontario
Marriage Marriageabout 1835
12 years
younger sister
18461923
Birth: November 15, 1846
Death: 1923
-2 years
younger sister
18441923
Birth: October 13, 1844Mosa Twp. Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: October 28, 1923Carsonville, Sanilac County, Michigan
3 years
younger brother
18471936
Birth: 1847Kilmartin Parish, Argylshire, Scotland
Death: in his 88th yearJanuary 12, 1936
-4 years
elder sister
12 years
younger brother
18531876
Birth: 1853
Death: killed by falling tree on his brother Duncan's farm on Lot 11,Concession 61876Mosa Township, Middlesex County, Ontario
-17 years
elder brother
18351835
Birth: 1835
Death: buried in Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, (first burial there)November 19, 1835
6 years
elder brother
-3 years
elder sister
18371925
Birth: February 19, 1837Glencoe, Ekfrid Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario or near Alvinston, Mosa Twp., Middlesex County
Death: October 15, 1925Huron City, Michigan, USA
7 years
himself
-4 years
elder sister
18381857
Birth: August 21, 1838
Death: buried in Kilmartin, Ontario with parents1857
Family with Flora Ferguson
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
3 years
daughter
21 months
daughter
21 months
daughter
Family with Annie McAlpine
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage