Janet Livingston, 18621954 (aged 91 years)

Birth November 18, 1862
Alias
Jessie

MarriageJoseph WellsView this family

Residence
moved to Superior, Wisconsin with youngest son

Birth of a brotherDonald Livingston
September 4, 1864 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherDuncan Livingston
July 14, 1866 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Jane Livingston
July 12, 1868 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherJohn Livingston
April 9, 1870 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brotherHugh Livingston
January 27, 1872 (aged 9 years)
Death of a brotherHugh Livingston
July 23, 1872 (aged 9 years)

Birth of a sisterSarah Livingston
January 24, 1874 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Elizabeth Livingston
February 7, 1877 (aged 14 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherDonald MacLachlan
1882 (aged 19 years)
Burial of a fatherNeil Livingston
1882 (aged 19 years)
Death of a fatherNeil Livingston
March 28, 1882 (aged 19 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherDonald MacLachlan
August 4, 1882 (aged 19 years)
MarriageDurin Judd WilliamsView this family
August 2, 1884 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a sonDaniel Cato Williams
April 15, 1886 (aged 23 years)

Death of a brotherDonald Livingston
October 3, 1895 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonStanley Bryan Williams
August 21, 1896 (aged 33 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Livingston
October 17, 1900 (aged 37 years)
Cause: Boating Accident
Burial of a maternal grandmotherJane McTavish
1901 (aged 38 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJane McTavish
1901 (aged 38 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Livingston
December 14, 1906 (aged 44 years)
Birth of a granddaughterLulu Williams
1909 (aged 46 years)

Death of a husbandDurin Judd Williams
May 26, 1910 (aged 47 years)

Death of a brotherDugald Livingston
October 11, 1922 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughterAudrey Janet Williams
November 8, 1922 (aged 59 years)

Death of a motherCatherine McLachlan
October 15, 1925 (aged 62 years)
Death of a granddaughterLulu Williams
1929 (aged 66 years)

Death of a brotherNeil Livingston
June 13, 1931 (aged 68 years)
Death of a half-brotherNeil Livingston
June 13, 1931 (aged 68 years)
Death of a granddaughterAudrey Janet Williams
March 4, 1933 (aged 70 years)

Cause: Meningitis
Death of a sisterMargaret Jane Livingston
November 15, 1944 (aged 81 years)
Death of a sisterChristie Livingston
February 7, 1947 (aged 84 years)
Death of a brotherDuncan Livingston
June 8, 1949 (aged 86 years)
Death October 20, 1954 (aged 91 years)
Family with parents
father
18271882
Birth: March 10, 1827Middlesex County, Ontario or Aldborough, Elgin County, Ontario
Death: inflammation of the lungs following great fire of 1881March 28, 1882near Greenleaf, Huron County, Michigan, USA
mother
18371925
Birth: February 19, 1837Glencoe, Ekfrid Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario or near Alvinston, Mosa Twp., Middlesex County
Death: October 15, 1925Huron City, Michigan, USA
Marriage MarriageMarch 24, 1857
15 years
younger brother
18721872
Birth: January 27, 1872Mosa Twp. Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: July 23, 1872
-21 months
younger brother
18701900
Birth: April 9, 1870Mosa Twp. Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: October 17, 1900Michigan, USA
4 years
younger sister
18741906
Birth: January 24, 1874Mosa Twp. Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: December 14, 1906Bad Axe, Huron County, Michigan, USA
-16 years
elder brother
19 years
younger sister
18771961
Birth: February 7, 1877Mosa Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: May 6, 1961Bad Axe, Huron County, Michigan, USA
-9 years
younger sister
-7 years
elder sister
18611947
Birth: June 24, 1861Mosa Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada
Death: February 7, 1947Superior, Douglas County, Wisconsin, USA
-2 years
elder brother
18591922
Birth: June 20, 1859Mosa Twp. Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: October 11, 1922Ubly, Huron County, Michigan, USA
4 years
herself
18621954
Birth: November 18, 1862Mosa Township, Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: October 20, 1954Superior, Douglas, Wisconsin, USA
4 years
younger brother
18661949
Birth: July 14, 1866Mosa Township, Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: June 8, 1949Ubly, Huron County, Michigan, USA
-22 months
younger brother
18641895
Birth: September 4, 1864Mosa Twp. Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: October 3, 1895Michigan, USA
Father’s family with an unknown individual
father
18271882
Birth: March 10, 1827Middlesex County, Ontario or Aldborough, Elgin County, Ontario
Death: inflammation of the lungs following great fire of 1881March 28, 1882near Greenleaf, Huron County, Michigan, USA
elder brother
Family with Durin Judd Williams
husband
herself
18621954
Birth: November 18, 1862Mosa Township, Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: October 20, 1954Superior, Douglas, Wisconsin, USA
Marriage MarriageAugust 2, 1884
21 months
son
11 years
son
Family with Joseph Wells
husband
herself
18621954
Birth: November 18, 1862Mosa Township, Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: October 20, 1954Superior, Douglas, Wisconsin, USA
Marriage Marriage