Janet Munro, 18241882 (aged 58 years)

Birth 1824
Alias
zJennet

MarriageDuncan McLauchlinView this family

Residence
Birth of a sonArchibald MacLachlan
February 21, 1845 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonRobert McLauchlin
March 1847 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonHugh D. McLauchlin
1849 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a sonMalcolm McLauchlin
June 1851 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a sonDonald Dan McLauchlin
1854 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a sonJohn McLauchlin
1856 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a daughterJennet McLauchlin
about 1858 (aged 34 years)

Death of a daughterJennet McLauchlin
before 1860 (aged 36 years)

Birth of a daughterJanet McLauchlin
about 1860 (aged 36 years)

Birth of a sonAlexander McLauchlin
1862 (aged 38 years)

Death of a sonArchibald MacLachlan
December 4, 1865 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a sonDuncan D. McLauchlin
December 1866 (aged 42 years)

Birth of a grandsonArchibald McLachlan
1874 (aged 50 years)

Birth of a grandsonArchibald McLauchlin
September 20, 1876 (aged 52 years)

Birth of a grandsonMalcolm McLachlan
1876 (aged 52 years)

Birth of a grandsonJohn R. McLauchlin
December 7, 1877 (aged 53 years)

Birth of a granddaughterBessie McLauchlin
about 1877 (aged 53 years)

Birth of a granddaughterSarah McLachlan
1878 (aged 54 years)

Birth of a grandsonJohn McLachlan
about 1879 (aged 55 years)

Birth of a granddaughterJennie McLachlan
about 1879 (aged 55 years)

Birth of a grandsonArchibald McLachlan
July 1, 1880 (aged 56 years)

Death of a grandsonArchibald McLachlan
July 10, 1880 (aged 56 years)

Birth of a grandsonDuncan McLachlan
about 1880 (aged 56 years)

Birth of a grandsonDuncan McLauchlin
about 1881 (aged 57 years)

Birth of a grandsonDuncan McCallum
about 1881 (aged 57 years)

Birth of a granddaughterEthel McLauchlin
about 1881 (aged 57 years)

Birth of a grandsonNeil McLachlan
about 1882 (aged 58 years)

Death 1882 (aged 58 years)
Family with Duncan McLauchlin
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage
son
4 years
son
18511900
Birth: June 1851
Death: burial Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, OntarioFebruary 18, 1900
-16 months
son
12 years
daughter
-5 years
son
3 years
son
7 years
son
5 years
son
-22 years
son
18451865
Birth: February 21, 1845Mosa Township, Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: December 4, 1865Kilmartin Cemetery, Ekfrid Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario
14 years
daughter