Anton Gulis, 18781969 (aged 91 years)

Name
Anton Gulis
Birth October 6, 1878
Alias
Antonius

Baptism
Death of a paternal grandfatherMartin Gulis
before 1879 (aged 0)

Cause: Influenza
Death of a paternal grandmotherEva Halmova
January 26, 1879 (aged 3 months)
Birth of a brotherPaulus Gulis
June 26, 1881 (aged 2 years)
Death of a brotherPaulus Gulis
November 13, 1881 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherImrich Gulis
November 2, 1883 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherStephanus Gulis
August 8, 1885 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherAndreas Gulis
November 29, 1886 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherJozef Gulis
February 2, 1889 (aged 10 years)

Death of a fatherMartin Gulis
April 24, 1900 (aged 21 years)
Cause: Influenza or Pneumonia
Birth of a son
#1
Viktor Gulis
November 28, 1905 (aged 27 years)
Immigration between 1907 and 1910 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Anton Gulis
November 23, 1907 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Anna Gulisova
September 19, 1911 (aged 32 years)
Occupation
rolnik (farmer)
1911 (aged 32 years)

Occupation
Colonus (farmer)

Residence
Fact 1
He was 32 when Anna (third child) was born. His wife Viktoria was 26.
1911 (aged 32 years)
Appearance
Baptism of a daughterAnna Gulisova
September 21, 1911 (aged 32 years)
Immigration between 1912 and 1914 (aged 35 years)
Occupation
Worked in Wisconsin; sent money home to family
between 1912 and 1914 (aged 35 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria Gulisova
March 7, 1915 (aged 36 years)
Death of a brotherJan Gulis
November 10, 1917 (aged 39 years)
Cause: Wounded in WWI
Birth of a son
#5
Jan Gulis
June 11, 1918 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Magdalena Gulisova
April 25, 1921 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Ludvik Gulis
July 2, 1923 (aged 44 years)
Immigration October 12, 1923 (aged 45 years)
Death of a sonLudvik Gulis
1923 (aged 44 years)
Occupation
intended to be a farm worker and stay in Canada permanently.
1923 (aged 44 years)

Children 1923 (aged 44 years)
Deportation May 10, 1924 (aged 45 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Jozef Gulis
January 20, 1929 (aged 50 years)
Death of a motherMaria Dobiasova
April 28, 1929 (aged 50 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Eman Gulis
January 13, 1939 (aged 60 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Leda Gulis
September 9, 1939 (aged 60 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Lena Gulis
September 9, 1939 (aged 60 years)
Birth of a grandson
#4
Edward Joseph Melus
July 30, 1940 (aged 61 years)
Birth of a grandson
#4
Edward Joseph Melus
July 30, 1940 (aged 61 years)
Baptism of a grandsonEdward Joseph Melus
August 9, 1940 (aged 61 years)
Death of a grandsonEdward Joseph Melus
April 23, 1942 (aged 63 years)
Burial of a grandsonEdward Joseph Melus
April 24, 1942 (aged 63 years)
Death of a daughterMagdalena Gulisova
August 10, 1948 (aged 69 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Edward Gulis
August 18, 1948 (aged 69 years)
Children between 1921 and 1948 (aged 69 years)
Death of a wifeVictoria Gasparikova
January 6, 1961 (aged 82 years)
Death of a brotherJozef Gulis
November 16, 1965 (aged 87 years)
Children between 1907 and 1970 (aged 91 years)
Children between 1905 and 1987 (aged 108 years)
Children between 1911 and 1993 (aged 114 years)
Children between 1915 and 1979 (aged 100 years)
Children between 1918 and 2008 (aged 129 years)
Children between 1929 and 1996 (aged 117 years)
Death December 15, 1969 (aged 91 years)
Cause of death: Sclerosis
Caste

Religion
Roman Catholic

Family with parents
father
18401900
Birth: October 10, 1840Bosany, Austro-Hungary
Death: April 24, 1900Bosany, Austro-Hungary
mother
18481929
Birth: March 4, 1848Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary
Death: April 28, 1929Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Marriage
Marriage: November 14, 1864Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungary
20 months
elder brother
18661867
Birth: July 21, 1866Bosany, Austro-Hungary
Death: December 28, 1867Bosany, Austro-Hungary
2 years
elder sister
1868
Birth: October 30, 1868Bosany, Austro-Hungary
Death: Topolcianky, Czechoslovakia
16 months
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
22 months
elder brother
18731917
Birth: December 14, 1873Krasno, Czechoslovakia
Death: November 10, 1917Romania
3 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
18781969
Birth: October 6, 1878Bosany, Austro-Hungary
Death: December 15, 1969Bosany, Czechoslovakia (CSSR)
3 years
younger brother
18811881
Birth: June 26, 1881Bosany, Austro-Hungary
Death: November 13, 1881Bosany, Austro-Hungary
2 years
younger brother
18831974
Birth: November 2, 1883Bosany, Austro-Hungary
Death: May 27, 1974Bosany, Czechoslovakia
5 years
younger brother
-4 years
younger brother
1885
Birth: August 8, 1885Bosany, Toplocany, Czechoslovakia
16 months
younger brother
1886
Birth: November 29, 1886Bosany, Topolcany, Czechoslovakia
Family with Victoria Gasparikova
himself
18781969
Birth: October 6, 1878Bosany, Austro-Hungary
Death: December 15, 1969Bosany, Czechoslovakia (CSSR)
partner
18851961
Birth: July 1, 1885Klatova Nova Ves, Czechoslovakia
Death: January 6, 1961Bosany, Czechoslovakia (CSSR)
son
19051987
Birth: November 28, 1905Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: January 21, 1987Four Counties General Hospital, Newbury Ontario, Canada
2 years
son
19071970
Birth: November 23, 1907Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: November 19, 1970Bosany, Czechoslovakia
4 years
daughter
19111993
Birth: Her Sept 13, 1937 "vysvedcenie" indicates she was born "legitimately"(vystavuje sa cielom k legitimovaniu).September 19, 1911Bosany, Czechoslovakia (AustroHungarian Empire)
Death: December 28, 1993Glencoe, Ontario, Canada
4 years
daughter
19151979
Birth: March 7, 1915Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: June 16, 1979Bosany, Czechoslovakia
3 years
son
19182008
Birth: June 11, 1918Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: March 17, 2008Bosany, Slovakia
3 years
daughter
19211948
Birth: April 25, 1921Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: August 10, 1948Bosany, Czechoslovakia
2 years
son
19231923
Birth: July 2, 1923Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: 1923Bosany, Czechoslovakia
6 years
son
19291996
Birth: January 20, 1929Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: September 2, 1996Bosany, Slovakia