Martin Gulis, 18401900 (aged 59 years)

Birth October 10, 1840
Alias
Martinus

Marriage licenseMaria DobiasovaView this family

Occupation
Colonus

Occupation
Mayor of Bosany

Residence
Residence
in front brother Georgius (possibly); behind was Jozef

Birth of a sisterMaria Gulisova
January 30, 1843 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJulius Gulis
February 8, 1845 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a brotherJozef Gulis
January 31, 1846 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherJoannes (Jan) Gulis
July 14, 1851 (aged 10 years)

Birth of a brotherStefanus Gulis
August 20, 1856 (aged 15 years)

Birth of a brotherGeorgius Gulis
November 9, 1857 (aged 17 years)

Birth of a brotherJoannes (Jan) Gulis
October 10, 1860 (aged 20 years)
MarriageMaria DobiasovaView this family
November 14, 1864 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonMartin Gulis
July 21, 1866 (aged 25 years)
Death of a sonMartin Gulis
December 28, 1867 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Gulisova
February 21, 1870 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a daughterJuliana Gulisova
February 17, 1872 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a sonJan Gulis
December 14, 1873 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterMagdalena Gulisova
June 20, 1876 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonAntonius Gulis
October 6, 1878 (aged 37 years)
Death of a fatherMartin Gulis
1879 (aged 38 years)

Cause: Influenza
Death of a motherEva Halmova
January 26, 1879 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a sonPaulus Gulis
June 26, 1881 (aged 40 years)
Death of a sonPaulus Gulis
November 13, 1881 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a sonImrich Gulis
November 2, 1883 (aged 43 years)
Birth of a sonStephanus Gulis
August 8, 1885 (aged 44 years)
Birth of a sonAndreas Gulis
November 29, 1886 (aged 46 years)
Birth of a grandsonAnton Benko
February 10, 1888 (aged 47 years)

Birth of a sonJozef Gulis
February 2, 1889 (aged 48 years)

Birth of a grandsonMartin Benko
June 12, 1889 (aged 48 years)

Birth of a granddaughterAnastasia Benkova
August 11, 1891 (aged 50 years)

Birth of a grandsonRudolf Benko
October 20, 1892 (aged 52 years)

Birth of a granddaughterPavlina Benkova
April 20, 1896 (aged 55 years)

Birth of a grandsonJan Benko
May 24, 1898 (aged 57 years)

Birth of a granddaughterStefania Benkova
November 27, 1899 (aged 59 years)

Baptism of a sonAntonius Gulis

Death April 24, 1900 (aged 59 years)
Cause of death: Influenza or Pneumonia
Burial
Family with parents
father
18111879
Birth: March 29, 1811Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: 1879
mother
1879
Birth:
Death: January 26, 1879Velke Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Marriage MarriageNovember 15, 1830Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
14 years
younger brother
7 years
younger brother
-5 years
younger brother
-7 years
elder brother
19 years
younger brother
-14 months
younger brother
-14 years
younger sister
-2 years
himself
18401900
Birth: October 10, 1840Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: April 24, 1900Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
-7 years
elder sister
1833
Birth: September 24, 1833Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death:
3 years
elder brother
25 years
younger brother
1860
Birth: October 10, 1860Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death:
Family with Maria Dobiasova
himself
18401900
Birth: October 10, 1840Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: April 24, 1900Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
wife
18481929
Birth: March 4, 1848Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: April 28, 1929Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Marriage MarriageNovember 14, 1864Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
25 years
son
-5 years
son
18831974
Birth: November 2, 1883Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: May 27, 1974Bosany, Czechoslovakia (CSSR)
-2 years
son
18811881
Birth: June 26, 1881Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 13, 1881Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
daughter
son
1886
Birth: November 29, 1886Bosany, Topolcany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
-15 months
son
1885
Birth: August 8, 1885Bosany, Topolcany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
-14 years
daughter
1872
Birth: February 17, 1872Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
-23 months
daughter
-4 years
son
18661867
Birth: July 21, 1866Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: December 28, 1867Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
12 years
son
1878-1969 Anton Gulis, father of Anna Melus
18781969
Birth: October 6, 1878Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: SclerosisDecember 15, 1969Bosany, Czechoslovakia (CSSR)
-2 years
daughter
18761945
Birth: June 20, 1876Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: January 3, 1945
-3 years
son
Jan Gulis & Maria Hlavacova; brother of Anton Gulis
18731917
Birth: December 14, 1873Krasno, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 10, 1917Romania