Maria Dobiasova, 18481929 (aged 81 years)

Birth March 4, 1848
Alias
Maria Tobias or Dobiasky

Baptism
Marriage licenseMartin GulisView this family

MarriageMartin GulisView this family
November 14, 1864 (aged 16 years)
Birth of a sonMartin Gulis
July 21, 1866 (aged 18 years)
Death of a sonMartin Gulis
December 28, 1867 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Gulisova
February 21, 1870 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a daughterJuliana Gulisova
February 17, 1872 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonJan Gulis
December 14, 1873 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterMagdalena Gulisova
June 20, 1876 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonAntonius Gulis
October 6, 1878 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonPaulus Gulis
June 26, 1881 (aged 33 years)
Death of a sonPaulus Gulis
November 13, 1881 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonImrich Gulis
November 2, 1883 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonStephanus Gulis
August 8, 1885 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a sonAndreas Gulis
November 29, 1886 (aged 38 years)
Birth of a grandsonAnton Benko
February 10, 1888 (aged 39 years)

Birth of a sonJozef Gulis
February 2, 1889 (aged 40 years)

Birth of a grandsonMartin Benko
June 12, 1889 (aged 41 years)

Birth of a granddaughterAnastasia Benkova
August 11, 1891 (aged 43 years)

Birth of a grandsonRudolf Benko
October 20, 1892 (aged 44 years)

Birth of a granddaughterPavlina Benkova
April 20, 1896 (aged 48 years)

Birth of a grandsonJan Benko
May 24, 1898 (aged 50 years)

Birth of a granddaughterStefania Benkova
November 27, 1899 (aged 51 years)

Death of a husbandMartin Gulis
April 24, 1900 (aged 52 years)
Cause: Influenza or Pneumonia
Birth of a granddaughterStefana Gulisova
March 9, 1901 (aged 53 years)
Birth of a granddaughterAnastazia Gulisova
June 15, 1903 (aged 55 years)
Birth of a grandsonMartin Gulis
November 2, 1905 (aged 57 years)
Birth of a grandsonViktor Gulis
November 28, 1905 (aged 57 years)
Birth of a grandsonAnton Gulis
November 23, 1907 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughterMaria Gulisova
January 17, 1908 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a grandsonStefan Gulis
August 27, 1910 (aged 62 years)
Birth of a granddaughterAnna Gulisova
September 19, 1911 (aged 63 years)
Baptism of a granddaughterAnna Gulisova
September 21, 1911 (aged 63 years)
Birth of a grandsonStefan Gulis
December 14, 1911 (aged 63 years)

Birth of a granddaughterValeria Gulisova
April 5, 1912 (aged 64 years)
Birth of a granddaughterMaria Gulisova
March 7, 1915 (aged 67 years)
Birth of a grandsonImrich Gulis
June 19, 1915 (aged 67 years)

Death of a sonJan Gulis
November 10, 1917 (aged 69 years)
Cause: Wounded in WWI
Birth of a grandsonJan Gulis
June 11, 1918 (aged 70 years)
Death of a grandsonImrich Gulis
June 10, 1919 (aged 71 years)
Cause: Meningitis
Birth of a grandsonImrich Gulis
November 19, 1919 (aged 71 years)
Birth of a granddaughterMagdalena Gulisova
April 25, 1921 (aged 73 years)
Birth of a granddaughterStefania Gulisova
1922 (aged 73 years)
Birth of a granddaughterAnna Gulisova
April 13, 1922 (aged 74 years)
Birth of a grandsonLudvik Gulis
July 2, 1923 (aged 75 years)
Death of a grandsonLudvik Gulis
1923 (aged 74 years)
Death of a grandsonStefan Gulis
April 11, 1925 (aged 77 years)
Cause: Typhoid Fever
Death of a brotherStefan Dobias
June 14, 1926 (aged 78 years)

Birth of a granddaughterEleonora Gulisova
August 9, 1927 (aged 79 years)
Birth of a grandsonJozef Gulis
January 20, 1929 (aged 80 years)
Death of a fatherJoannes Dobias

Cause: Plague
Death of a motherMaria Suchterova

Baptism of a sonAntonius Gulis

Death April 28, 1929 (aged 81 years)
Shared note

address c. 32, Bosany, Austro-Hungary

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageOctober 29, 1838Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
3 years
elder brother
7 years
herself
18481929
Birth: March 4, 1848Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: April 28, 1929Bosany, Czechoslovakia
brother
sister
brother
Family with Martin Gulis
husband
18401900
Birth: October 10, 1840Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: April 24, 1900Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
herself
18481929
Birth: March 4, 1848Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: April 28, 1929Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Marriage MarriageNovember 14, 1864Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
25 years
son
-5 years
son
18831974
Birth: November 2, 1883Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: May 27, 1974Bosany, Czechoslovakia (CSSR)
-2 years
son
18811881
Birth: June 26, 1881Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 13, 1881Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
daughter
son
1886
Birth: November 29, 1886Bosany, Topolcany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
-15 months
son
1885
Birth: August 8, 1885Bosany, Topolcany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
-14 years
daughter
1872
Birth: February 17, 1872Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
-23 months
daughter
-4 years
son
18661867
Birth: July 21, 1866Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: December 28, 1867Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
12 years
son
1878-1969 Anton Gulis, father of Anna Melus
18781969
Birth: October 6, 1878Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: SclerosisDecember 15, 1969Bosany, Czechoslovakia (CSSR)
-2 years
daughter
18761945
Birth: June 20, 1876Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: January 3, 1945
-3 years
son
Jan Gulis & Maria Hlavacova; brother of Anton Gulis
18731917
Birth: December 14, 1873Krasno, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 10, 1917Romania