Jan Gulis, 19182008 (aged 89 years)

Birth June 11, 1918
Alias
Jan Gulis (zavodie)

Occupation
Worked in leather factory, Bosany

Birth of a sisterMagdalena Gulisova
April 25, 1921 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherLudvik Gulis
July 2, 1923 (aged 5 years)
Death of a brotherLudvik Gulis
1923 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJozef Gulis
January 20, 1929 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria Dobiasova
April 28, 1929 (aged 10 years)
Death of a sisterMagdalena Gulisova
August 10, 1948 (aged 30 years)
Death of a motherViktoria Gasparikova
January 6, 1961 (aged 42 years)
Burial of a fatherAntonius Gulis
1969 (aged 50 years)
Death of a fatherAntonius Gulis
December 15, 1969 (aged 51 years)
Death of a brotherAnton Gulis
November 19, 1970 (aged 52 years)
Cause: Leukemia
Death of a sisterMaria Gulisova
June 16, 1979 (aged 61 years)
Birth of a granddaughterAgata Suraniova
November 11, 1979 (aged 61 years)
Death of a granddaughterAgata Suraniova
November 11, 1979 (aged 61 years)
Birth of a granddaughterEva Suraniova
November 11, 1979 (aged 61 years)
Death of a granddaughterEva Suraniova
November 11, 1979 (aged 61 years)
Burial of a brotherViktor Gulis
1987 (aged 68 years)
Death of a brotherViktor Gulis
January 21, 1987 (aged 68 years)
Cause: A rare form of cancer (leukemia)
Death of a sisterAnna Gulisova
December 28, 1993 (aged 75 years)
Burial of a sisterAnna Gulisova
December 31, 1993 (aged 75 years)
Death of a brotherJozef Gulis
September 2, 1996 (aged 78 years)
Cause: Prostate Cancer
Residence before 2004 (aged 85 years)
Residence after September 2004 (aged 86 years)
Cause of death (Facts Pg) 2008 (aged 89 years)
Death March 17, 2008 (aged 89 years)
Burial 2008 (aged 89 years)
Family with parents
father
1878-1969 Anton Gulis, father of Anna Melus
18781969
Birth: October 6, 1878Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: SclerosisDecember 15, 1969Bosany, Czechoslovakia (CSSR)
mother
(1885-1961) Viktoria (Gasparikova) Gulisova & sister Maria (Gasparikova) Korcova
18851961
Birth: July 1, 1885Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: January 6, 1961Bosany, Czechoslovakia (CSSR)
elder brother
1938 Oct., Victor Gulis & Anna Biales wedding
19051987
Birth: November 28, 1905Bosany, Austro Hungarian Empire
Death: January 21, 1987Four Counties General Hospital, Newbury Ontario, Canada
2 years
elder brother
In Cajkov; Maria Korcova, Maria Minarovicova, Anton Gulis Sr., Anton Hodal, Anton Gulis Jr.
19071970
Birth: November 23, 1907Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: November 19, 1970Bosany, Czechoslovakia (CSSR)
4 years
elder sister
1985 Wardsville Babcock Nursing Home; Anna Melus, Victor Gulis
19111993
Birth: Her Sept 13, 1937 "vysvedcenie" indicates she was born "legitimately"(vystavuje sa cielom k legitimovaniu).September 19, 1911Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: December 28, 1993Glencoe, Ontario, Canada
4 years
elder sister
In Cajkov; Maria Korcova, Maria Minarovicova, Anton Gulis Sr., Anton Hodal, Anton Gulis Jr.
19151979
Birth: March 7, 1915Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: June 16, 1979Bosany, Czechoslovakia
3 years
himself
19182008
Birth: June 11, 1918Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: March 17, 2008Bosany, Slovakia
3 years
younger sister
1948 July; Magdalena Gulisova & Juraj Glovno
19211948
Birth: April 25, 1921Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: August 10, 1948Bosany, Czechoslovakia
2 years
younger brother
19231923
Birth: July 2, 1923Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: 1923Bosany, Czechoslovakia
6 years
younger brother
1990 Gulis, Jozef with President Alexander Dubcek
19291996
Birth: January 20, 1929Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: September 2, 1996Bosany, Slovakia
Family with Eva Hodalova
himself
19182008
Birth: June 11, 1918Bosany, Czechoslovakia
Death: March 17, 2008Bosany, Slovakia
wife
Eva Hodalova
daughter
Agata Gulisova