Ann Eliza Moffit, 18521917 (aged 64 years)

Birth December 9, 1852
Alias
Anne Moffat, Annie

Birth of a sonCharles Arthur Janes
March 7, 1877 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a sonWilliam Franklin Janes
1878 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a sonAlbert Janes
about 1879 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a sonSamuel Lewis Janes
April 4, 1881 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a sonHenry Janes
1882 (aged 29 years)

Burial of a sonHenry Janes
1883 (aged 30 years)
Death of a sonHenry Janes
February 23, 1883 (aged 30 years)
Burial of a husbandSamuel Janes
1885 (aged 32 years)
Death of a husbandSamuel Janes
September 2, 1885 (aged 32 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Death of a sonAlbert Janes
1902 (aged 49 years)
Birth of a granddaughterFrances Elizabeth Janes
1910 (aged 57 years)

Birth of a granddaughterGladys Mae Janes
September 9, 1911 (aged 58 years)

Birth of a granddaughterIrene Lois Janes
December 11, 1912 (aged 60 years)

Birth of a grandsonEarle Samuel Janes
September 19, 1914 (aged 61 years)

Birth of a granddaughterAlfreda Ellen Janes
1916 (aged 63 years)

Birth of a granddaughterAudrey Muriel Janes
January 3, 1916 (aged 63 years)

Death of a fatherJohn Moffit

Death of a motherMargaret Sawyer

Fact
Death May 27, 1917 (aged 64 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
herself
Family with Samuel Janes
partner
18521885
Birth: February 6, 1852
Death: September 2, 1885of consumption or tuberculosis, Delaware, Ontario, Canada
herself
son
Albert Janes, Samuel L. Janes, Annie Moffat Janes, Charles Janes, Franklin Janes
18771932
Birth: March 7, 1877
Death: February 5, 1932
22 months
son
Albert Janes, Samuel L. Janes, Annie Moffat Janes, Charles Janes, Franklin Janes
18781961
Birth: 1878
Death: April 20, 1961Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
2 years
son
Albert Janes, police & fire chief Edmonton
18791902
Birth: about 1879
Death: 1902Died in the west, probably Edmonton, Alberta
2 years
son
Albert Janes, Samuel L. Janes, Annie Moffat Janes, Charles Janes, Franklin Janes
18811962
Birth: April 4, 1881
Death: January 2, 1962Watford, Ontario, Canada
21 months
son
18821883
Birth: 1882
Death: February 23, 1883Delaware, Ontario