Ida Elsie (or May) McCallum, 18791970 (aged 90 years)

Name
Ida Elsie (or May) /McCallum/
Birth
identical twin to Emma.
December 17, 1879
Alias
Ida Elizabeth

Birth of a sisterEmma Amanda McCallum
December 17, 1879 (aged 0 days)
Death of a maternal grandfatherDonald MacLachlan
August 4, 1882 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMay McCallum
October 23, 1882 (aged 2 years)
Death of a sisterMay McCallum
1882 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterJessie N. McCallum
October 23, 1882 (aged 2 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherDonald MacLachlan
1882 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna W. McCallum
July 27, 1884 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a sisterEthelyn McCallum
November 25, 1890 (aged 10 years)

MarriageLewis Merton TiceView this family
December 18, 1900 (aged 21 years)

Burial of a maternal grandmotherJane McTavish
1901 (aged 21 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherJane McTavish
1901 (aged 21 years)
Death of a sisterMary Jane McCallum
February 26, 1904 (aged 24 years)
Burial of a fatherArchibald McCallum
1906 (aged 26 years)
Death of a fatherArchibald McCallum
December 8, 1906 (aged 26 years)
Cause: Valvalan heart disease
Birth of a daughterMyrtle Helen Tice
January 15, 1907 (aged 27 years)

Death of a sisterJulia McCallum
May 30, 1907 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterEmma Marie Tice
October 1912 (aged 32 years)

Death of a sisterEthelyn McCallum
January 5, 1922 (aged 42 years)

Burial of a motherElizabeth McLachlan
1923 (aged 43 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth McLachlan
October 28, 1923 (aged 43 years)
Cause: Chronic Nephrities
Death of a sisterSarah McCallum
March 26, 1939 (aged 59 years)
Death of a husbandLewis Merton Tice
1942 (aged 62 years)
Death of a brotherJohn McCallum
January 2, 1946 (aged 66 years)
Death of a sisterEmma Amanda McCallum
April 30, 1949 (aged 69 years)
Death of a sisterChristina McCallum
November 9, 1954 (aged 74 years)
Death of a sisterJessie N. McCallum
June 4, 1963 (aged 83 years)
Death of a brotherDaniel McCallum
April 18, 1964 (aged 84 years)
Death of a sisterAnna W. McCallum
May 1966 (aged 86 years)

Death of a daughterMyrtle Helen Tice
July 22, 1969 (aged 89 years)
Death February 18, 1970 (aged 90 years)
Shared note

Emma Katherine McCallum's identical twin.

Sue Proost tells a funny story about Ida. Once when she was shopping at Hudson's Department Store, Ida fainted. She made the ambulance driver stop at her house so she could change her underwear!

Family with parents
father
18331906
Birth: February 12, 1833Concession 11, Lot 32, Euphemia Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: December 8, 1906Carsonville, Washington Twp., Sanilac County, Michigan
mother
18441923
Birth: October 13, 1844Mosa Twp. Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: October 28, 1923Carsonville, Sanilac County, Michigan
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
18741907
Birth: July 1874Canada
Death: May 30, 1907Seattle. King County, Washington, USA
-4 years
elder brother
18701946
Birth: February 1870Euphemia Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: January 2, 1946Blaine, St. Clair County, Michigan
-10 months
elder sister
18691954
Birth: February 22, 1869Euphemia Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: November 9, 1954Kalamazoo, Miichigan, USA
23 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
18721964
Birth: April 22, 1872Washington Twp., Sanilac County, Michigan
Death: is death year 1946?April 18, 1964Washington Twp., Sanilac County, Michigan
12 years
younger sister
-17 years
elder sister
18681939
Birth: January 10, 1868Euphemia Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: March 26, 1939West Branch, Ogemaw County, Michigan
12 years
herself
18791970
Birth: identical twin to Emma.December 17, 1879Kent County, Ontario
Death: February 18, 1970Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
twin sister
18791949
Birth: identical twin to IdaDecember 17, 1879Kent County, Ontario
Death: April 30, 1949Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
-23 months
elder sister
18781904
Birth: January 1, 1878Washington Twp., Sanilac County, Michigan
Death: childbirhFebruary 26, 1904Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
13 years
younger sister
18901922
Birth: November 25, 1890
Death: puerperal eclampsia ( Convulsions and coma that are associatedwith awoman immediately following childbirthJanuary 5, 1922
-8 years
younger sister
18821882
Birth: twin to EmmaOctober 23, 1882Washington Twp., Sanilac County, Michigan
Death: 1882
younger sister
18821963
Birth: twin to MayOctober 23, 1882Washington Twp., Sanilac County, Michigan
Death: June 4, 1963LaPorte, Indiana, USA
Family with Lewis Merton Tice
husband
18791942
Birth: 1879
Death: 1942Washington Twp Cemetery, Sandusky, Michigan
herself
18791970
Birth: identical twin to Emma.December 17, 1879Kent County, Ontario
Death: February 18, 1970Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Marriage MarriageDecember 18, 1900
6 years
daughter
19071969
Birth: January 15, 1907
Death: died in accident with husband George KresinJuly 22, 1969Grosse Pointe MI
6 years
daughter