James D. McCallum, 19101988 (aged 77 years)

Birth July 26, 1910

Alias
Jim

Birth of a brotherWilliam D. McCallum
1914 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a brotherHarvey K. McCallum
1916 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherHoward Earl McCallum
July 9, 1919 (aged 8 years)

Burial of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth McLachlan
1923 (aged 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth McLachlan
October 28, 1923 (aged 13 years)
Cause: Chronic Nephrities
Birth of a sonJames McCallum Jr.
about 1939 (aged 28 years)

Death of a motherAgnes Wright
1945 (aged 34 years)

Death of a fatherJohn McCallum
January 2, 1946 (aged 35 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Gilbert McCallum
1957 (aged 46 years)
Cause: Killed as a young man
Death of a brotherRoss McCallum
February 1977 (aged 66 years)

Death of a wifeEdna Ross
August 1978 (aged 68 years)
Death of a brotherClarence Bruce McCallum
October 1980 (aged 70 years)

Death of a sisterLulu or Lula McCallum
May 1981 (aged 70 years)
Death June 30, 1988 (aged 77 years)

Residence 1997 (8 years after death)
Family with parents
father
18701946
Birth: February 1870Euphemia Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: January 2, 1946Blaine, St. Clair County, Michigan
mother
Marriage Marriageabout 1897
20 years
younger brother
-5 years
himself
-6 months
elder brother
6 years
younger brother
-7 years
elder brother
13 years
younger brother
19191993
Birth: July 9, 1919
Death: July 27, 1993North St., town? Michigan
-20 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
19031994
Birth: July 25, 1903
Death: May 17, 1994Marysville, St Clair County, Michigan
-7 years
elder sister
Family with Edna Ross
himself
wife
19131978
Birth: August 18, 1913
Death: August 1978Marysville. St Clair County, Michigan
son
daughter
Mabel McCallum