Edward Joseph Melus, 19401942 (aged 1 year)

Name
Edward Joseph /Melus/
Birth
The Eveche de Hearst indicates his birth date was July 13, 1940.Family Bible says July 30.
July 30, 1940
Birth July 30, 1940
Alias
Edko

Baptism
also registration date; information from Eveche de Hearst, Box 1330,Hearst ON, P0L 1N0, on August 21, 2013
August 9, 1940 (aged 10 days)
Godparents 1940 (aged 0)
Cause of death (Facts Pg) 1942 (aged 1 year)
Death
address on death certificate was RR4, Glencoe, but I always rememberthe address as being RR3, Glencoe (Mary Janes).
April 23, 1942 (aged 1 year)
Burial April 24, 1942 (1 day after death)
Shared note

Have death certificate and birth certificate.

Family with parents
father
1975 Glencoe; Steve Melus with sister Ann Myers
19031992
Birth: mistakenly recorded on naturalization certificate as Nov 17, 1903November 14, 1903Klatova Nova Ves, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: It was too wet at the cemetery to be able to bury him the day of thefuneral. We had to wait 2 weeks for the cemetery to dry out enough to do the work.April 25, 1992Four Counties General Hospital, Newbury, Ontario
mother
1985 Wardsville Babcock Nursing Home; Anna Melus, Victor Gulis
19111993
Birth: Her Sept 13, 1937 "vysvedcenie" indicates she was born "legitimately"(vystavuje sa cielom k legitimovaniu).September 19, 1911Bosany, Austro-Hungarian Empire
Death: December 28, 1993Glencoe, Ontario, Canada
brother
John Joseph Melus
himself
19401942
Birth: The Eveche de Hearst indicates his birth date was July 13, 1940.Family Bible says July 30.July 30, 1940born at noon in Cochrane ON
Death: address on death certificate was RR4, Glencoe, but I always rememberthe address as being RR3, Glencoe (Mary Janes).April 23, 1942Victoria Hospital, London, Ontario, Canada
sister
Mary Helen Melus