Harold Howson, 18571971 (aged 114 years)

Birth 1857

Alias
Harry

Birth of a sonHarry Scott Howson
July 4, 1905 (aged 48 years)

Birth of a daughterHelen Grace Howson
October 10, 1907 (aged 50 years)

Birth of a sonJohn Roy Howson
1909 (aged 52 years)

Birth of a sonFrank George Howson
1911 (aged 54 years)

Death of a sonFrank George Howson
1954 (aged 97 years)

Death of a sonJohn Roy Howson
1960 (aged 103 years)
Death of a sonHarry Scott Howson
1965 (aged 108 years)

Death of a wifeAnna W. McCallum
May 1966 (aged 109 years)

background
Death 1971 (aged 114 years)
Shared note

Sue Proost says her grandfather Harry Howson was a gold miner in the North West Territories. Her grandmother Anna went up the Skeena River in North Western British Columbia. Her son Harry was born in a Blackfoot Indian Village (possibly Tsimshian Tribe).

Family with Anna W. McCallum
himself
wife
son
daughter
Betty June Howson
son
-4 years
son
2 years
daughter