Earnest Middleton Janes, 18921951 (aged 59 years)

Birth April 2, 1892

Alias
Earnie

Occupation
WWI Veteran, Farmer

Birth of a sisterEtta Mae Janes
May 7, 1894 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterAlice Victoria Janes
September 5, 1899 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a brotherWarren Bruce Janes
November 14, 1902 (aged 10 years)

Death of a motherIsabell Stevenson
April 29, 1903 (aged 11 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherSarah Ann Borley
1914 (aged 21 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Ann Borley
August 26, 1914 (aged 22 years)
MarriageEdith Agnes LeaverView this family
June 4, 1919 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterGwendoline Audrey Janes
May 13, 1920 (aged 28 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Burley Janes
September 23, 1922 (aged 30 years)
Death of a brotherJames Austin Janes
November 18, 1936 (aged 44 years)
Cause: Dynamite Accident
Cause of death (Facts Pg) 1951 (aged 58 years)
Death June 2, 1951 (aged 59 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageOctober 6, 1880
1 year
elder brother
1908 family of John Burley Janes; standing: Austin James Janes, Charles Gordon Janes, Alice Victoria Janes, Earnest Middleton Janes, John Burley Janes jr., Etta Mae Janes, Robert Milton Janes
18811936
Birth: September 27, 1881
Death: November 18, 1936Killed in a dynamite accident, Duncan, Vancouver Island, British Columbia
2 years
elder brother
1908 family of John Burley Janes; standing: Austin James Janes, Charles Gordon Janes, Alice Victoria Janes, Earnest Middleton Janes, John Burley Janes jr., Etta Mae Janes, Robert Milton Janes
18831959
Birth: September 5, 1883
Death: Oakland CemeteryJune 1959Delaware, Ontario, Canada
17 months
elder brother
18851885
Birth: January 1885
Death: January 1885Died at birth
3 months
elder sister
1908 family of John Burley Janes; standing: Austin James Janes, Charles Gordon Janes, Alice Victoria Janes, Earnest Middleton Janes, John Burley Janes jr., Etta Mae Janes, Robert Milton Janes
18851980
Birth: April 24, 1885
Death: buried in Oakland Cemetery, Delaware, OntarioOctober 13, 1980St. Mary's Hospital, London, Ontario, Canada
13 months
elder sibling
18861886
Birth: April 1886
Death: May 1886
9 months
elder brother
1908 family of John Burley Janes; standing: Austin James Janes, Charles Gordon Janes, Alice Victoria Janes, Earnest Middleton Janes, John Burley Janes jr., Etta Mae Janes, Robert Milton Janes
18861965
Birth: December 24, 1886
Death: December 2, 1965Wainwright, Alberta, Canada
22 months
elder sister
1908 family of John Burley Janes; standing: Austin James Janes, Charles Gordon Janes, Alice Victoria Janes, Earnest Middleton Janes, John Burley Janes jr., Etta Mae Janes, Robert Milton Janes
18881964
Birth: October 19, 1888
Death: September 15, 1964London, Ontario, Canada
20 months
elder brother
1908 family of John Burley Janes; standing: Austin James Janes, Charles Gordon Janes, Alice Victoria Janes, Earnest Middleton Janes, John Burley Janes jr., Etta Mae Janes, Robert Milton Janes
18901971
Birth: June 1, 1890Komoka, Ontario
Death: January 13, 1971St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
22 months
himself
1928 Franklin Janes, Earnest Janes
18921951
Birth: April 2, 1892
Death: June 2, 1951Buckley, Washington, USA
2 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
1908 family of John Burley Janes; standing: Austin James Janes, Charles Gordon Janes, Alice Victoria Janes, Earnest Middleton Janes, John Burley Janes jr., Etta Mae Janes, Robert Milton Janes
19021982
Birth: November 14, 1902
Death: March 10, 1982Victoria Hospital, London, Ontario, Canada
Father’s family with Christina Graham
father
step-mother
18631939
Birth: 1863Glencoe, Ontario
Death: buried in Oakland Cemetery, Delaware, Ontario1939Middlesex County, Ontario
Marriage Marriage1910
Family with Edith Agnes Leaver
himself
1928 Franklin Janes, Earnest Janes
18921951
Birth: April 2, 1892
Death: June 2, 1951Buckley, Washington, USA
wife
18961989
Birth: August 19, 1896Hurley, Berks, England
Death: May 22, 1989Tacoma, Washington, USA
Marriage MarriageJune 4, 1919Tunbridge Wells, England
11 months
daughter
19202020
Birth: May 13, 1920Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Death: January 5, 2020Everett, Washington, USA
Family with Emily Beatrice Flint
himself
1928 Franklin Janes, Earnest Janes
18921951
Birth: April 2, 1892
Death: June 2, 1951Buckley, Washington, USA
wife
son
Leslie George Flint Jeffery
Ray Meyers + Edith Agnes Leaver
partner’s partner
Ray Meyers
wife
18961989
Birth: August 19, 1896Hurley, Berks, England
Death: May 22, 1989Tacoma, Washington, USA
Frederick William Jeffery + Emily Beatrice Flint
partner’s partner
wife
Marriage Marriage1919