Archibald Donald Wedge, 19121968 (aged 56 years)

Name
Archibald Donald /Wedge/
Birth April 28, 1912

Alias
Archie

Birth of a sonThomas Wedge
January 22, 1914 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherThomas Wedge
January 22, 1914 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a sisterHelen Wedge
October 17, 1916 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a brotherHarvey Wedge
July 31, 1918 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a brotherRobert Ray Wedge
January 5, 1922 (aged 9 years)

Death of a motherEthelyn McCallum
January 5, 1922 (aged 9 years)

Burial of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth McLachlan
1923 (aged 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth McLachlan
October 28, 1923 (aged 11 years)
Cause: Chronic Nephrities
Death of a fatherAlford Ray Wedge
December 31, 1945 (aged 33 years)

Death July 6, 1968 (aged 56 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
18901922
Birth: November 25, 1890
Death: puerperal eclampsia ( Convulsions and coma that are associatedwith awoman immediately following childbirthJanuary 5, 1922
himself
21 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
sister
Ethelyn Wedge
younger brother
19221986
Birth: adopted by Emma & Herman DittmarJanuary 5, 1922
Death: 1986
Family with Frances Wedge
himself
wife
younger brother
daughter
Sharan Lee Wedge