Helen Wedge, 1916

Birth October 17, 1916

Alias
Peggy

Birth of a brotherHarvey Wedge
July 31, 1918 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherRobert Ray Wedge
January 5, 1922 (aged 5 years)

Death of a motherEthelyn McCallum
January 5, 1922 (aged 5 years)

Burial of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth McLachlan
1923 (aged 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth McLachlan
October 28, 1923 (aged 7 years)
Cause: Chronic Nephrities
Death of a fatherAlford Ray Wedge
December 31, 1945 (aged 29 years)

Death of a brotherArchibald Donald Wedge
July 6, 1968 (aged 51 years)

Death of a brotherRobert Ray Wedge
1986 (aged 69 years)

Death

Family with parents
father
mother
18901922
Birth: November 25, 1890
Death: puerperal eclampsia ( Convulsions and coma that are associatedwith awoman immediately following childbirthJanuary 5, 1922
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
3 years
herself
22 months
younger brother
sister
Ethelyn Wedge
younger brother
19221986
Birth: adopted by Emma & Herman DittmarJanuary 5, 1922
Death: 1986
Family with Harry Dyke
husband
herself
son
Robert Dyke
son
Donald Dyke