John Archibald McLachlan, 19372013 (aged 75 years)

Name
John Archibald /McLachlan/
Birth May 5, 1937

Alias
Archie

Burial of a paternal grandmotherMargaret Campbell
1937 (aged 0)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMargaret Campbell
September 14, 1937 (aged 4 months)

Birth of a brotherDonald Gordon McLachlin
February 26, 1941 (aged 3 years)
Death of a fatherGordon McLachlan
March 29, 1979 (aged 41 years)

Death of a motherNeilena McVicar
April 6, 1997 (aged 59 years)

Fact
unmarried

Death January 15, 2013 (aged 75 years)
Burial
Address
lived at home with parents, then in sarnia with his mother

Family with parents
father
19001979
Birth: OntarioOctober 8, 1900
Death: March 29, 1979
mother
sister
Helen Marie McLachlan
himself
19372013
Birth: May 5, 1937
Death: January 15, 2013Vision Nursing Home, Sarnia, Ontario
4 years
younger brother
19412018
Birth: February 26, 1941Strathroy, Ontario
Death: April 3, 2018Victoria Campus, London Health Sciences Centre
John Archibald McLachlan + … …
himself
19372013
Birth: May 5, 1937
Death: January 15, 2013Vision Nursing Home, Sarnia, Ontario
son
Douglas McLachlan