Jean Myers, 1932

Birth 1932

Alias
Jessie

Residence
Birth of a brotherJohn Thomas Myers
1935 (aged 3 years)

Burial of a maternal grandfatherJohn T. McLachlan
1936 (aged 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn T. McLachlan
January 12, 1936 (aged 4 years)

Burial of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Campbell
1937 (aged 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Campbell
September 14, 1937 (aged 5 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas Henry Myers
May 25, 1944 (aged 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Ann Armstrong
September 15, 1953 (aged 21 years)
Death of a fatherCharles Wilfred Myers
July 13, 1963 (aged 31 years)
Death of a motherJessie McLachlan
1977 (aged 45 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Thomas Myers
October 3, 2002 (aged 70 years)
Death of a husbandLloyd Johnston
before 2018 (aged 86 years)

Death December

Family with parents
father
18951963
Birth: last name may be MeyersOctober 28, 1895Brooke Twp.
Death: July 13, 1963Brooke Twp. Lambton County, Ontario
mother
19031977
Birth: last name might be McLachlin; also McGlaughlan1903Ontario
Death: 1977
elder brother
sister
Willa Louise Myers
sister
Phyllis Myers
brother
Donald Myers
herself
4 years
younger brother
sister
Bernice Myers
Family with Lloyd Johnston
husband
herself
son
Eugene Johnston
daughter
Lana Johnston
daughter
Linda Johnston