Hugh D. McLauchlin, 18491931 (aged 82 years)

Birth 1849

Alias
Bishop

Occupation
Farmer

Residence
Birth of a daughterMargaret McLachlan

Burial of a paternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (aged 0)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (aged 0)
Birth of a brotherMalcolm McLauchlin
June 1851 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherDonald Dan McLauchlin
1854 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherJohn McLauchlin
1856 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a sisterJennet McLauchlin
about 1858 (aged 9 years)

Death of a sisterJennet McLauchlin
before 1860 (aged 11 years)

Birth of a sisterJanet McLauchlin
about 1860 (aged 11 years)

Birth of a brotherAlexander McLauchlin
1862 (aged 13 years)

Death of a brotherArchibald MacLachlan
December 4, 1865 (aged 16 years)
Birth of a brotherDuncan D. McLauchlin
December 1866 (aged 17 years)

Birth of a sonArchibald McLachlan
1874 (aged 25 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherCatherine MacCallum
1874 (aged 25 years)
MarriageMargaret MunroView this family
about 1876 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a sonMalcolm McLachlan
1876 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a daughterSarah McLachlan
1878 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a sonDuncan McLachlan
about 1880 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a sonNeil McLachlan
about 1882 (aged 33 years)

Death of a motherJanet Munro
1882 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonHarvey McLachlan
about 1884 (aged 35 years)

Death of a fatherDuncan McLauchlin
November 8, 1884 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterJennie McLachlan
1886 (aged 37 years)

Birth of a sonJohn McLachlan
1888 (aged 39 years)

Birth of a sonRobert McLachlan
about 1890 (aged 41 years)

Birth of a sonStanley McLachlan
1892 (aged 43 years)

Birth of a granddaughterJennie Bell Wallis
1899 (aged 50 years)

Death of a brotherMalcolm McLauchlin
February 18, 1900 (aged 51 years)

Birth of a granddaughterFlorence Wallis
about 1902 (aged 53 years)

Birth of a granddaughterMargaret Wallis
about 1904 (aged 55 years)

Birth of a granddaughterAnnie Wallis
about 1906 (aged 57 years)

Birth of a grandsonMilton Wallis
1908 (aged 59 years)

Birth of a grandsonHoward McLachlan
about 1910 (aged 61 years)

Birth of a grandsonLloyd McLachlan
about 1912 (aged 63 years)

Birth of a grandsonOrval Ross
1912 (aged 63 years)

Birth of a granddaughterMary Wallis
1915 (aged 66 years)

Death of a granddaughterMary Wallis
1915 (aged 66 years)
Birth of a granddaughterLaura A. Ross
1915 (aged 66 years)

Death of a brotherRobert McLauchlin
February 14, 1916 (aged 67 years)

Birth of a grandsonJames Wallis
1917 (aged 68 years)

Death of a grandsonJames Wallis
1917 (aged 68 years)
Birth of a granddaughterHelen McLachlan
1917 (aged 68 years)

Death of a brotherDonald Dan McLauchlin
1917 (aged 68 years)

Birth of a granddaughterMary Ilene Wallis
May 4, 1920 (aged 71 years)

Death of a brotherAlexander McLauchlin
October 1920 (aged 71 years)

Death 1931 (aged 82 years)

Burial 1931 (aged 82 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
4 years
younger brother
18511900
Birth: June 1851
Death: burial Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, OntarioFebruary 18, 1900
-16 months
himself
12 years
younger sister
-5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
7 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
-22 years
elder brother
18451865
Birth: February 21, 1845Mosa Township, Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: December 4, 1865Kilmartin Cemetery, Ekfrid Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario
14 years
younger sister
Family with Margaret Munro
himself
wife
Marriage Marriageabout 1876
-11 months
son
18741947
Birth: 1874
Death: 1947Alvinston Cemetery, Lambton County, Ontario
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
18801956
Birth: about 1880
Death: August 17, 1956Alvinston Cemetery, Lambton County, Ontario
daughter
son
3 years
son
-9 years
son
18821939
Birth: about 1882
Death: July 1939buried July 16, 1939 in Alvinston Cemetery, Lambton County, Ontario
5 years
daughter
3 years
son
18881946
Birth: 1888
Death: 1946Alvinston Cemetery, Lambton County, Ontario
-3 years
son
18841952
Birth: about 1884
Death: May 21, 1952Alvinston Cemetery, Lambton County, Ontario