Margaret Bell McLachlan, 18941931 (aged 36 years)

Name
Margaret Bell /McLachlan/
Birth August 15, 1894

Alias
Maggie

Death of a fatherMalcolm McLauchlin
February 18, 1900 (aged 5 years)

Death March 13, 1931 (aged 36 years)

Family with parents
father
18511900
Birth: June 1851
Death: burial Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, OntarioFebruary 18, 1900
mother
18511939
Birth: March 31, 1851
Death: burial Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, OntarioMay 24, 1939
Marriage Marriageabout 1887
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
5 years
herself
Father’s family with Margaret Munroe
father
18511900
Birth: June 1851
Death: burial Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, OntarioFebruary 18, 1900
step-mother
Marriage Marriageabout 1878
2 years
half-brother
18 months
half-brother
Mother’s family with Archibald Lachlan McAlpine
step-father
18521883
Birth: May 24, 1852Metcalfe Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: August 13, 1883
mother
18511939
Birth: March 31, 1851
Death: burial Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, OntarioMay 24, 1939
Marriage Marriage
half-sister
Family with Neil Carruthers
husband
herself
son
Wilfrid Carruthers