William Bond Janes, 18681938 (aged 69 years)

Birth July 4, 1868

Alias
Borley

Occupation
William Bond Janes ran a brickyard in Mitchell, Ontario.

Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Bond
December 8, 1869 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterSarah Louisa Janes
April 13, 1870 (aged 1 year)

Burial of a paternal grandfatherSamuel Meredith Janes
1870 (aged 1 year)
Death of a paternal grandfatherSamuel Meredith Janes
May 27, 1870 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterMary Emma Janes
October 27, 1873 (aged 5 years)

Burial of a brotherArthur Janes
1876 (aged 7 years)
Death of a brotherArthur Janes
September 19, 1876 (aged 8 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherHarriet Doughty
1878 (aged 9 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherHarriet Doughty
January 8, 1878 (aged 9 years)
Burial of a brotherSamuel Janes
1885 (aged 16 years)
Death of a brotherSamuel Janes
September 2, 1885 (aged 17 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Burial of a sisterSusan Melinda Janes
1886 (aged 17 years)
Death of a sisterMary Emma Janes
May 16, 1886 (aged 17 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Death of a sisterSusan Melinda Janes
June 16, 1886 (aged 17 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Burial of a sisterMary Emma Janes
1886 (aged 17 years)
Death of a sisterSarah Louisa Janes
September 5, 1887 (aged 19 years)
Cause: Tuberculosis
Burial of a fatherWilliam Kenneth Janes
1888 (aged 19 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Kenneth Janes
June 6, 1888 (aged 19 years)
MarriageJosephine HardillView this family
January 1, 1902 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a daughterMargaret Vida Janes
October 26, 1908 (aged 40 years)

Burial of a motherSarah Ann Borley
1914 (aged 45 years)
Death of a motherSarah Ann Borley
August 26, 1914 (aged 46 years)
Birth of a daughterLillian Sarah Janes
December 26, 1915 (aged 47 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Burley Janes
September 23, 1922 (aged 54 years)
Death of a sisterHarriet Ann Janes
February 25, 1924 (aged 55 years)
Death of a brotherHenry Janes
April 24, 1927 (aged 58 years)

Burial of a sisterElizabeth Jane Janes
1938 (aged 69 years)
Death May 1, 1938 (aged 69 years)
Cause of death: 15 year illness
Family with parents
father
18171888
Birth: September 17, 1817Glastonbury, England
Death: June 6, 1888Delaware, Ontario, Canada
mother
Harriet Ann Janes Faulds, Elizabeth (Lizzie) Janes, Sarah A. Borley Janes
18311914
Birth: March 26, 1831Walsham Le Willows, Suffolk, England
Death: August 26, 1914London, Ontario, Canada
Marriage MarriageApril 26, 1851
10 months
elder brother
18521885
Birth: February 6, 1852
Death: September 2, 1885of consumption or tuberculosis, Delaware, Ontario, Canada
15 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
18551927
Birth: April 26, 1855
Death: April 24, 1927
3 years
elder sister
Harriet Ann Janes Faulds, Elizabeth (Lizzie) Janes, Sarah A. Borley Janes
18571924
Birth: October 29, 1857
Death: February 25, 1924London, Ontario
17 months
elder brother
18591876
Birth: March 22, 1859
Death: September 19, 1876Delaware, Ontario
4 years
elder sister
Harriet Ann Janes Faulds, Elizabeth (Lizzie) Janes, Sarah A. Borley Janes
18621938
Birth: November 6, 1862
Death: November 20, 1938Delaware, Ontario, Canada
21 months
elder brother
Sarah A. Borley Janes with George Murray Janes
18641949
Birth: August 7, 1864
Death: May 25, 1949London, Ontario, Canada
21 months
elder sister
18661886
Birth: May 7, 1866
Death: June 16, 1886Died of consumption or tuberculosis, Delaware, Ontario, Canada
2 years
himself
18681938
Birth: July 4, 1868
Death: May 1, 1938Died after a 15 year illness in Mitchell, Ontario
22 months
younger sister
18701887
Birth: April 13, 1870
Death: September 5, 1887Died of consumption or tuberculosis, Delaware, Ontario, Canada
4 years
younger sister
18731886
Birth: October 27, 1873
Death: May 16, 1886Died of consumption or tuberculosis, Delaware, Ontario, Canada
Family with Josephine Hardill
himself
18681938
Birth: July 4, 1868
Death: May 1, 1938Died after a 15 year illness in Mitchell, Ontario
wife
Marriage MarriageJanuary 1, 1902
7 years
daughter
7 years
daughter