Elva Swartz, 18871973 (aged 86 years)

Birth about 1887

Alias
Elva McLachlan Van Poole

MarriageNeil McLachlanView this family
about 1907 (aged 20 years)

Birth of a sonHoward McLachlan
about 1910 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a sonLloyd McLachlan
about 1912 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a daughterHelen McLachlan
1917 (aged 30 years)

Death of a husbandNeil McLachlan
July 1939 (aged 52 years)
Death September 11, 1973 (aged 86 years)

Family with Neil McLachlan
husband
18821939
Birth: about 1882
Death: July 1939buried July 16, 1939 in Alvinston Cemetery, Lambton County, Ontario
herself
Marriage Marriageabout 1907
11 years
daughter
-6 years
son
3 years
son