Catherine Janet Hay, 18561916 (aged 60 years)

Birth March 1856

Alias
Kate

Birth of a daughterLena Janes
between 1881 and 1887 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a sonIrman Janes
after 1885 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a daughterAdeline Janes
after 1896 (aged 39 years)

Death of a husbandCharles Hamilton Janes
April 13, 1916 (aged 60 years)
Death July 10, 1916 (aged 60 years)

Family with Charles Hamilton Janes
partner
Charles Hamilton Janes
18541916
Birth: October 13, 1854Warwick Village
Death: April 13, 1916London, Ontario
herself
daughter
1881
Birth: between 1881 and 1887
Death:
5 years
son
12 years
daughter
1896
Birth: after 1896
Death: died young