Janette McLauchlin, 18911978 (aged 87 years)

Birth 1891

Alias
Nettie

Birth of a brotherDuncan McLauchlin
1893 (aged 2 years)

Death of a motherChristina McNaughton
March 20, 1896 (aged 5 years)

Death of a fatherAlexander McLauchlin
October 1920 (aged 29 years)

Death of a brotherDuncan McLauchlin
1952 (aged 61 years)

Death
buried in Alvinston, Lambton County, Ontario
1978 (aged 87 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
18661896
Birth: June 1866
Death: burial Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, OntarioMarch 20, 1896
Marriage Marriageabout 1889
3 years
herself
18911978
Birth: 1891
Death: buried in Alvinston, Lambton County, Ontario1978
3 years
younger brother
18931952
Birth: 1893
Death: buried in Alvinston Cemetery, Lambton County, Ontario1952