Duncan N. McLauchlin, 18881972 (aged 84 years)

Name
Duncan N. /McLauchlin/
Birth 1888

Alias
Doan

Birth of a sisterCatherine McLauchlin
about 1892 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a brotherChristopher McLauchlin
March 1894 (aged 6 years)

Death of a brotherChristopher McLauchlin
October 17, 1896 (aged 8 years)

Birth of a brotherMilton McLachlan
September 18, 1900 (aged 12 years)

Death of a motherCatherine McNaughton
December 21, 1901 (aged 13 years)

Death of a fatherDuncan D. McLauchlin
May 1, 1949 (aged 61 years)

Death
buried at Kilmartin Cemetery, Ekfrid Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario
1972 (aged 84 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
18681901
Birth: 1868
Death: burial at Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, OntarioDecember 21, 1901
Marriage Marriageabout 1889
himself
18881972
Birth: 1888
Death: buried at Kilmartin Cemetery, Ekfrid Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario1972
5 years
younger sister
9 years
younger brother
19001975
Birth: September 18, 1900
Death: burial at Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, OntarioDecember 11, 1975
-7 years
younger brother
18941896
Birth: March 1894
Death: burial at Kilmartin Cemetery, Middlesex County, OntarioOctober 17, 1896
Father’s family with Phemia Walker Robinson
father
step-mother
Phemia Walker Robinson
Family with Iva M. Squire
himself
18881972
Birth: 1888
Death: buried at Kilmartin Cemetery, Ekfrid Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario1972
wife
1892
Birth: about 1892
Death: buried at Kilmartin Cemetery, Ekfrid Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario
son
Harold McLauchlin