Catherine McAlpine, 1837

Birth about 1837

Alias
Katie; Kate

MarriageNevin N. McVicarView this family

Residence
Birth of a brotherDonald McAlpine
about 1839 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherHugh R. McAlpine
1841 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a sisterMary McAlpine
December 23, 1844 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a sisterSarah McAlpine
about 1846 (aged 9 years)

Burial of a maternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (aged 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherHugh M. MacLachlan
1849 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a brotherNeil McAlpine
about 1850 (aged 13 years)

Birth of a brotherArchibald Lachlan McAlpine
May 24, 1852 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a sisterBetsy McAlpine
about 1852 (aged 15 years)

Birth of a sisterFlora McAlpine
about 1854 (aged 17 years)

Death of a sisterJanet McAlpine
about 1856 (aged 19 years)
Cause: Typhoid Fever
Citation details: 45
Text:

Janet died in Detroit in her early twenties, Typhoid.

Birth of a sisterJanet McAlpine
about 1857 (aged 20 years)

Birth of a daughterMargaret McVicar
after 1860 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a daughterJanet Jesse McVicar
June 12, 1861 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonArchibald N. McVicar
after 1862 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a daughterBessie McVicar
after 1863 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a sonRobert McVicar
after 1864 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a sonJohn McVicar
after 1865 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a daughterSarah McVicar
after 1866 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a sonDan McVicar
after 1867 (aged 30 years)

Birth of a sonNevin McVicar
after 1868 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a sonNeil McVicar
after 1869 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a daughterCatherine McVicar
after 1870 (aged 33 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherCatherine MacCallum
1874 (aged 37 years)
Death of a daughterMargaret McVicar
after 1881 (aged 44 years)

Cause: Measles
Birth of a granddaughterChristine Mae McLean
July 7, 1882 (aged 45 years)
Death of a brotherArchibald Lachlan McAlpine
August 13, 1883 (aged 46 years)

Birth of a granddaughterJessie Neil McLean
July 16, 1884 (aged 47 years)
Death of a fatherRobert McAlpine

Death of a motherBetsy MacLachlan
May 6, 1885 (aged 48 years)
Death of a daughterJanet Jesse McVicar
October 3, 1917 (aged 80 years)
Death of a brotherHugh R. McAlpine
1926 (aged 89 years)

Death of a granddaughterJessie Neil McLean
June 13, 1929 (aged 92 years)
Death

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
18351856
Birth: about 1835
Death: about 1856Detroit, Michigan, USA
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
7 years
younger brother
18521883
Birth: May 24, 1852Metcalfe Twp., Middlesex County, Ontario
Death: August 13, 1883
-16 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
1857
Birth: about 1857
Family with Nevin N. McVicar
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage
daughter
18 months
daughter
18611917
Birth: June 12, 1861Brooke Twp., Lambton County, Ontario
Death: October 3, 1917Alvinston, Ontario
19 months
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter