Janet Allen Janes, 18641941 (aged 77 years)

Birth March 10, 1864
Alias
Jen

Birth of a sonCharles Hillis

Birth of a daughterAnna Hillis

Birth of a daughterMaude Hillis

Birth of a sonFrank Hillis

Birth of a brotherThomas Ingles Janes
June 16, 1866 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Bond
December 8, 1869 (aged 5 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherSamuel Meredith Janes
1870 (aged 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherSamuel Meredith Janes
May 27, 1870 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Ann Janes
January 22, 1871 (aged 6 years)
Burial of a fatherCharles Meredith Janes
1874 (aged 9 years)
Death of a fatherCharles Meredith Janes
March 10, 1874 (aged 10 years)
Burial of a motherJennet Auld
1900 (aged 35 years)
Death of a motherJennet Auld
August 14, 1900 (aged 36 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Hamilton Janes
April 13, 1916 (aged 52 years)
Death of a sonCharles Hillis
1917 (aged 52 years)
Cause: Casualty Of WWI
Death of a sisterAgnes Anna Janes
February 16, 1921 (aged 56 years)
Burial of a brotherWilliam Janes
1929 (aged 64 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Janes
December 29, 1929 (aged 65 years)
Death of a sisterMary Ann Ingles Janes
before 1930 (aged 65 years)
Residence 1930 (aged 65 years)
Death of a brotherRobert Auld Janes
November 24, 1930 (aged 66 years)
Death November 16, 1941 (aged 77 years)
Burial
Shared note

Lived in Toronto in 1930.

Family with parents
father
Charles Meredith Janes, Jennet Auld Janes
18241874
Birth: about 1824Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
Death: March 10, 1874Warwick, Ontario
mother
Charles Meredith Janes, Jennet Auld Janes
18291900
Birth: June 1829Whitburn, Scotland
Death: August 14, 1900Arkona, Ontario
Marriage Marriage1856
-4 years
elder sister
Janes sisters: standing Margaret Ann (Maggie) Janes Hall, Janet Janes Hillis; seated Mary Janes Giffen, Agnes Janes Thomas,
18511921
Birth: November 7, 1851Warwick Village
Death: February 16, 1921Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
3 years
elder brother
Charles Hamilton Janes
18541916
Birth: October 13, 1854Warwick Village
Death: April 13, 1916London, Ontario
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
William Janes, Mary McGillicuddy Janes
18601929
Birth: February 22, 1860Janes Homestead, Lot 14, 3NER, Warwick Township, Lambton County
Death: December 29, 1929at farm on lot 9, second line north in Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
20 months
elder brother
Dr. Samuel Janes, wife Adeline Janes, children Jean Janes, Adeline Janes (m. Pomeroy)
18611943
Birth: October 16, 1861Warwick Township, Lambton County
Death: about 1943Marquette, Michigan
7 months
elder brother
Janes homestead circa 1911
18621930
Birth: May 20, 1862Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: November 24, 1930London Hospital, Ontario
22 months
herself
Janes sisters: standing Margaret Ann (Maggie) Janes Hall, Janet Janes Hillis; seated Mary Janes Giffen, Agnes Janes Thomas,
18641941
Birth: March 10, 1864Warwick Township, Lambton County
Death: November 16, 1941Toronto, Ontario
2 years
younger brother
Dr. Thomas Ingles Janes, Helah Janes, Dr. Tryphena Bayard Casak Janes
18661956
Birth: June 16, 1866Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: 560 Maple AveDecember 30, 1956at home in San Mateo, California, following a lengthy illness
5 years
younger sister
Margaret Ann (Maggie) Janes Hall
18711948
Birth: January 22, 1871Second Line, Warwick Township, Lambton County
Death: April 11, 1948at her daughter's in Adelaide Twp., Ontario
Family with Francis Hillis
partner
herself
Janes sisters: standing Margaret Ann (Maggie) Janes Hall, Janet Janes Hillis; seated Mary Janes Giffen, Agnes Janes Thomas,
18641941
Birth: March 10, 1864Warwick Township, Lambton County
Death: November 16, 1941Toronto, Ontario
son
1917
Birth:
Death: 1917during WWI in France
daughter
Anna Hillis
1970
Birth:
Death: about 1970
daughter
1970
Birth:
Death: before 1970of cancer
son
1970
Birth:
Death: before 1970Cancer