Tryphinnie Bayard Casak M.D., 18721948 (aged 76 years)

Dr. Thomas Ingles Janes, Helah Janes, Dr. Tryphena Bayard Casak Janes
Name
Tryphinnie Bayard /Casak/ M.D.
Birth February 12, 1872
Alias
Trephina; Tryphena

Education
M. D.

MarriageThomas Ingles JanesView this family
about 1893 (aged 20 years)

Occupation
retired when died

Birth of a daughterHelah A. Janes
May 9, 1894 (aged 22 years)
Death of a daughterHelah A. Janes
May 21, 1937 (aged 65 years)
Burial of a daughterHelah A. Janes
June 5, 1937 (aged 65 years)
Residence
39 Anselmo Ave.
1948 (aged 75 years)
Death of one spouseThomas Ingles JanesView this family
September 5, 1948 (aged 76 years)

Death
carcinoma of the transverse colon and pelvis bones; metastases to thesacrum; she had been ill for over 4 years
September 5, 1948 (aged 76 years)
Cause of death: 1948 - cancer
Burial 1948 (aged 75 years)
Title
Dr.

Family with parents
father
mother
herself
Dr. Thomas Ingles Janes, Helah Janes, Dr. Tryphena Bayard Casak Janes
18721948
Birth: February 12, 1872New York City, New York, U.S.A.
Death: carcinoma of the transverse colon and pelvis bones; metastases to thesacrum; she had been ill for over 4 yearsSeptember 5, 1948St. John's Hospital, San Francisco, U.S.A.
Family with Thomas Ingles Janes
husband
Dr. Thomas Ingles Janes, Helah Janes, Dr. Tryphena Bayard Casak Janes
18661956
Birth: June 16, 1866Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: 560 Maple AveDecember 30, 1956at home in San Mateo, California, following a lengthy illness
herself
Dr. Thomas Ingles Janes, Helah Janes, Dr. Tryphena Bayard Casak Janes
18721948
Birth: February 12, 1872New York City, New York, U.S.A.
Death: carcinoma of the transverse colon and pelvis bones; metastases to thesacrum; she had been ill for over 4 yearsSeptember 5, 1948St. John's Hospital, San Francisco, U.S.A.
Marriage Marriageabout 1893
16 months
daughter
Dr. Thomas Ingles Janes, Helah Janes, Dr. Tryphena Bayard Casak Janes
18941937
Birth: May 9, 1894San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Death: Agnews State Hospital, originally known as the “Great Asylum for theInsane,” Agnews State Hospital was the premier California institution for assisting and treating the mentally ill.May 21, 1937Agnews State Hospital, Colma, California
Thomas Ingles Janes + Edith Candida Bocci Chicca
husband
Dr. Thomas Ingles Janes, Helah Janes, Dr. Tryphena Bayard Casak Janes
18661956
Birth: June 16, 1866Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: 560 Maple AveDecember 30, 1956at home in San Mateo, California, following a lengthy illness
partner’s partner
1949 Edith Chicca & Dr Thomas Janes, San Francisco,
19011982
Birth: September 7, 1901San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Death: June 18, 1982body donated to University of California School of Medicine, Martinez, Contra Costa County, California
Marriage MarriageJanuary 12, 1949Martinez, Contra Costa County, California, U.S.A.