Margaret Ann Janes, 18711948 (aged 77 years)

Birth January 22, 1871
Alias
Maggie

Residence between 1871 and 1941 (aged 69 years)
Burial of a fatherCharles Meredith Janes
1874 (aged 2 years)
Death of a fatherCharles Meredith Janes
March 10, 1874 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sonCharles Russell Hall
October 14, 1894 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a sonJoseph Milton Hall
September 12, 1897 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a daughterJanet Edith Hall
April 23, 1900 (aged 29 years)

Burial of a motherJennet Auld
1900 (aged 28 years)
Death of a motherJennet Auld
August 14, 1900 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a sonArchibald William Hall
1902 (aged 30 years)

Death of a sonArchibald William Hall
August 27, 1904 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a daughterChristina Hall
December 3, 1904 (aged 33 years)

Birth of a sonWilliam Berton Hall
September 4, 1908 (aged 37 years)

Birth of a daughterMargaret Agnes Hall
November 5, 1910 (aged 39 years)

Death of a brotherCharles Hamilton Janes
April 13, 1916 (aged 45 years)
Death of a sisterAgnes Anna Janes
February 16, 1921 (aged 50 years)
Birth of a grandsonWilliam Thomas Hall
January 1924 (aged 52 years)

Death of a grandsonWilliam Thomas Hall
before March 1924 (aged 53 years)

Birth of a grandsonRoss Lampman Hall
April 16, 1925 (aged 54 years)

Birth of a grandsonHomer Meredith Hall
June 28, 1927 (aged 56 years)

Burial of a brotherWilliam Janes
1929 (aged 57 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam Janes
December 29, 1929 (aged 58 years)
Death of a sisterMary Ann Ingles Janes
before 1930 (aged 58 years)
Death of a brotherRobert Auld Janes
November 24, 1930 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughterMargaret Alice Hall
December 31, 1931 (aged 60 years)

Death of a granddaughterMargaret Alice Hall
March 9, 1933 (aged 62 years)

Death of a husbandWilliam George Hall
February 8, 1937 (aged 66 years)
Residence 1941 (aged 69 years)
Death of a sisterJanet Allen Janes
November 16, 1941 (aged 70 years)
Death of a brotherSamuel Janes M.D.
about 1943 (aged 71 years)
Residence 1946 (aged 74 years)
Fact 1
Interest
active member of Arkona United Church

Interest
well known in community

Death April 11, 1948 (aged 77 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
Charles Meredith Janes, Jennet Auld Janes
18241874
Birth: about 1824Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
Death: March 10, 1874Warwick, Ontario
mother
Charles Meredith Janes, Jennet Auld Janes
18291900
Birth: June 1829Whitburn, Scotland
Death: August 14, 1900Arkona, Ontario
Marriage Marriage1856
-4 years
elder sister
Janes sisters: standing Margaret Ann (Maggie) Janes Hall, Janet Janes Hillis; seated Mary Janes Giffen, Agnes Janes Thomas,
18511921
Birth: November 7, 1851Warwick Village
Death: February 16, 1921Bad Axe, Michigan, U.S.A.
3 years
elder brother
Charles Hamilton Janes
18541916
Birth: October 13, 1854Warwick Village
Death: April 13, 1916London, Ontario
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
William Janes, Mary McGillicuddy Janes
18601929
Birth: February 22, 1860Janes Homestead, Lot 14, 3NER, Warwick Township, Lambton County
Death: December 29, 1929at farm on lot 9, second line north in Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
20 months
elder brother
Dr. Samuel Janes, wife Adeline Janes, children Jean Janes, Adeline Janes (m. Pomeroy)
18611943
Birth: October 16, 1861Warwick Township, Lambton County
Death: about 1943Marquette, Michigan
7 months
elder brother
Janes homestead circa 1911
18621930
Birth: May 20, 1862Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: November 24, 1930London Hospital, Ontario
22 months
elder sister
Janes sisters: standing Margaret Ann (Maggie) Janes Hall, Janet Janes Hillis; seated Mary Janes Giffen, Agnes Janes Thomas,
18641941
Birth: March 10, 1864Warwick Township, Lambton County
Death: November 16, 1941Toronto, Ontario
2 years
elder brother
Dr. Thomas Ingles Janes, Helah Janes, Dr. Tryphena Bayard Casak Janes
18661956
Birth: June 16, 1866Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: 560 Maple AveDecember 30, 1956at home in San Mateo, California, following a lengthy illness
5 years
herself
Margaret Ann (Maggie) Janes Hall
18711948
Birth: January 22, 1871Second Line, Warwick Township, Lambton County
Death: April 11, 1948at her daughter's in Adelaide Twp., Ontario
Family with William George Hall
husband
William Hall
18671937
Birth: September 21, 1867
Death: February 8, 1937Victoria Hospital, London
herself
Margaret Ann (Maggie) Janes Hall
18711948
Birth: January 22, 1871Second Line, Warwick Township, Lambton County
Death: April 11, 1948at her daughter's in Adelaide Twp., Ontario
son
18941969
Birth: October 14, 1894
Death: October 8, 1969Warwick Township, Ontario
3 years
son
18971983
Birth: September 12, 1897
Death: January 14, 1983Arkona, Ontario
3 years
daughter
19001993
Birth: April 23, 1900
Death: June 27, 1993St. Joseph's Hospital, Sarnia, Ontario
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
19041971
Birth: December 3, 1904
Death: December 18, 1971
4 years
son
19081990
Birth: September 4, 1908
Death: January 16, 1990St. Joseph's Hospital, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
2 years
daughter
19101988
Birth: November 5, 1910
Death: July 27, 1988Strathroy-Middlesex General Hospital, Strathroy, Ontario
son
George A. Hall
son
Lloyd B. Hall
son
Ross A. Hall