Charles Redvers Janes, 19061969 (aged 62 years)

Name
Charles Redvers Janes
Birth October 18, 1906
Alias
Charlie

Education
Kelvin Grove SS #2

Birth of a brotherDougall Gordon Goldwin Janes
February 3, 1910 (aged 3 years)
Death of a motherMatilda Baird
May 13, 1911 (aged 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherLetitia Brandon
December 28, 1914 (aged 8 years)
Occupation
Owner

Occupation
merchant & butcher

Residence
Ontario Street, kitty corner from grocery store
after 1920 (aged 13 years)
Death of a fatherRobert Auld Janes
November 24, 1930 (aged 24 years)
MarriageAnna Elizabeth WhitingView this family
September 22, 1934 (aged 27 years)
Death of a brotherCecil Meredith Janes
December 15, 1937 (aged 31 years)
Cause: Cerebral Thrombosis
Death of a brotherRayburne Baird Janes
March 7, 1965 (aged 58 years)
Burial of a brotherRayburne Baird Janes
1965 (aged 58 years)
Death of a sisterAddie Lulu Janes
February 24, 1968 (aged 61 years)
Fact 9
Fact
Death February 20, 1969 (aged 62 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
Janes homestead circa 1911
18621930
Birth: May 20, 1862Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: November 24, 1930London Hospital, Ontario
mother
Janes homestead circa 1911
18691911
Birth: December 29, 1869Warwick, Ontario
Death: May 13, 1911Watford, Ontario
Marriage
Marriage: February 12, 1890Baird Family Farm, Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
16 months
elder sister
1934 Robert Auld Janes family; standing: Dougall, Grant, Wilbur, Charles, George
18911968
Birth: June 11, 1891Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: February 24, 1968Warwick, Ontario
13 months
elder brother
Robert (father), Charlie, Dougall, George, Wilbur, Cecil, Grant, Ray Janes circa 1929
18921937
Birth: July 5, 1892Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: December 15, 1937Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
2 years
elder brother
Robert (father), Charlie, Dougall, George, Wilbur, Cecil, Grant, Ray Janes circa 1929
18941965
Birth: July 3, 1894Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: March 7, 1965St. Joseph's Hospital, Sarnia, Ontario
4 years
elder brother
Robert (father), Charlie, Dougall, George, Wilbur, Cecil, Grant, Ray Janes circa 1929
18981976
Birth: June 25, 1898Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: January 12, 1976Langford, British Columbia
3 years
elder sister
1934 Robert Auld Janes family; standing: Dougall, Grant, Wilbur, Charles, George
19011978
Birth: February 24, 1901Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: September 18, 1978Pinecrest Hospital, Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.
19 months
elder brother
Robert (father), Charlie, Dougall, George, Wilbur, Cecil, Grant, Ray Janes circa 1929
19021978
Birth: September 14, 1902Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: February 3, 1978Parkinson's Disease; Sun City, Arizona, U.S.A.
2 years
elder brother
Robert (father), Charlie, Dougall, George, Wilbur, Cecil, Grant, Ray Janes circa 1929
19041989
Birth: August 23, 1904Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: October 12, 1989Strathroy Middlesex General Hospital, Strathroy, Ontario
2 years
himself
1934 Robert Auld Janes family; standing: Dougall, Grant, Wilbur, Charles, George
19061969
Birth: October 18, 1906Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: February 20, 1969Sarnia, Ontario
3 years
younger brother
Robert (father), Charlie, Dougall, George, Wilbur, Cecil, Grant, Ray Janes circa 1929
19101991
Birth: February 3, 1910Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario, Canada
Death: May 30, 1991Charlotte Eleanor Englehart Hospital, Petrolia, Ontario, Canada
Family with Anna Elizabeth Whiting
himself
1934 Robert Auld Janes family; standing: Dougall, Grant, Wilbur, Charles, George
19061969
Birth: October 18, 1906Warwick Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: February 20, 1969Sarnia, Ontario
wife
1986 Anna Janes
19101998
Birth: February 8, 1910Enniskillen Township, Lambton County, Ontario
Death: January 1, 1998Trillium Villa Nursing Home, Sarnia
Marriage
Marriage: September 22, 1934at home of Provincial Constable Robert J. Whiting, Sarnia ON Rev. Siscoe