Anna Bond, 17941869 (aged 75 years)

Birth June 1794

Alias
Hannah, Ann

MarriageSamuel Meredith JanesView this family
October 12, 1812 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Janes
about 1813 (aged 18 years)

Baptism of a daughterMary Janes
February 21, 1813 (aged 18 years)
Death of a daughterMary Janes
December 15, 1815 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonWilliam Kenneth Janes
September 17, 1817 (aged 23 years)
Baptism of a sonWilliam Kenneth Janes
October 8, 1817 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonCharles Meredith Janes
about 1824 (aged 29 years)
Baptism of a sonCharles Meredith Janes
August 5, 1824 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterMatilda Meredith Janes
about 1828 (aged 33 years)
Baptism of a daughterMatilda Meredith Janes
April 7, 1828 (aged 33 years)
Census 1851 (aged 56 years)
Birth of a granddaughterAgnes Anna Janes
November 7, 1851 (aged 57 years)
Birth of a granddaughterAgnes Anna Janes
1851 (aged 56 years)

Birth of a grandsonSamuel Janes
February 6, 1852 (aged 57 years)

Birth of a grandsonEdward Orman
May 18, 1852 (aged 57 years)

Birth of a grandsonJohn Burley Janes
May 2, 1853 (aged 58 years)

Birth of a grandsonCharles Hamilton Janes
October 13, 1854 (aged 60 years)
Birth of a grandsonHenry Janes
April 26, 1855 (aged 60 years)

Birth of a granddaughterAnnie Bella Orman
May 1, 1855 (aged 60 years)
Birth of a granddaughterEliza Jane Ormand
February 9, 1857 (aged 62 years)

Birth of a granddaughterMary Ann Ingles Janes
October 7, 1857 (aged 63 years)
Birth of a granddaughterHarriet Ann Janes
October 29, 1857 (aged 63 years)

Birth of a grandsonArthur Janes
March 22, 1859 (aged 64 years)

Birth of a grandsonWilliam Janes
February 22, 1860 (aged 65 years)
Birth of a grandsonWalter Orman
April 7, 1860 (aged 65 years)

Birth of a granddaughterMary Orman
August 20, 1861 (aged 67 years)

Birth of a grandsonSamuel Janes M.D.
October 16, 1861 (aged 67 years)
Birth of a grandsonRobert Auld Janes
May 20, 1862 (aged 67 years)
Birth of a granddaughterElizabeth Jane Janes
November 6, 1862 (aged 68 years)

Birth of a granddaughterJanet Allen Janes
March 10, 1864 (aged 69 years)
Birth of a grandsonMeredith Orman
June 24, 1864 (aged 70 years)

Birth of a grandsonGeorge Murray Janes
August 7, 1864 (aged 70 years)

Birth of a grandsonTruman William Ormond
March 19, 1866 (aged 71 years)

Birth of a granddaughterSusan Melinda Janes
May 7, 1866 (aged 71 years)

Birth of a grandsonThomas Ingles Janes
June 16, 1866 (aged 72 years)
Birth of a grandsonWilliam Bond Janes
July 4, 1868 (aged 74 years)

Death December 8, 1869 (aged 75 years)
Burial
Family with Samuel Meredith Janes
husband
17931870
Birth: about 1793Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
Death: May 27, 1870Warwick, Ontario, Canada
herself
17941869
Birth: June 1794
Death: December 8, 1869Westminster Township, Ontario, Canada
Marriage MarriageOctober 12, 1812St. John's Church, Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
15 months
daughter
18131815
Birth: about 1813
Death: December 15, 1815Glastonbury, England
5 years
son
18171888
Birth: September 17, 1817Glastonbury, England
Death: June 6, 1888Delaware, Ontario, Canada
7 years
son
Charles Meredith Janes, Jennet Auld Janes
18241874
Birth: about 1824Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
Death: March 10, 1874Warwick, Ontario
5 years
daughter
18281902
Birth: about 1828Glastonbury, England
Death: July 19, 1902Byron, Ontario, Canada